New Nontoxic Water Finding Paste is HSE- Friendly
Paste

New Nontoxic Water Finding Paste is HSE- Friendly

Available in one-ounce tubes with Global Trade Item Number (GTIN) barcodes for easy product identification and inventory management. Provides fast and reliable way to detect phase-separated water in fuel or equipment tanks containing gasoline, gasoline/ethanol blends containing up to 15% ethanol, diesel, jet fuel, fuel oil, and biodiesel. Changes color from orange to dark blue when detects water.

Read More »
New Acrylic Water-Based Primer/Sealer Helps Reduce Future Cracking and Peeling
Sealants

New Acrylic Water-Based Primer/Sealer Helps Reduce Future Cracking and Peeling

Features copolymer design that penetrates and seals porous surfaces as well as locks down deteriorating surfaces in order to extend the service life and performance of top coats. Designed to stabilize surfaces and increase the adhesion of solid top coats, such as SharkSkin Solid Hide stain. Ideal for structurally sound surfaces, such as CMU, plaster and concrete as well as horizontal and vertical...

Read More »
New PoE Switches, Injectors and Extenders for IT Professionals, Installers and Security Integrators
Switches

New PoE Switches, Injectors and Extenders for IT Professionals, Installers and Security Integrators

Switches are able to use existing network cables and feature green Ethernet power saving technology that deactivates unused ports and adjusts power levels. Gigabit PoE+ injectors supply power and network connection to wireless access points, IP phones, network cameras or any IEEE802.3af/at powered device and support distances up to 100 m. Gigabit PoE+ extenders increases connection distances from...

Read More »
New Epoxy Adhesives from Permatex are Ideal for Automotive, Marine, and Home Applications
Epoxies

New Epoxy Adhesives from Permatex are Ideal for Automotive, Marine, and Home Applications

Available in 1 and 5 minute general purpose gel epoxy, 2 ton epoxy, marine h2 hold epoxy, 500° high heat epoxy, cellulose wood epoxy, Black Plastic Welder™, and Steel Weld™ epoxy variants. Gel epoxies feature no drip gel formula for easy, mess-free application and blue dye indicator that visibly indicates when the epoxy is properly mixed and ready for use. Permatex 500° high heat can...

Read More »
New USB 3.0 Fiber Extenders Consist of Local Unit that Connects to Computer
Extenders

New USB 3.0 Fiber Extenders Consist of Local Unit that Connects to Computer

USB3ONLY-2FOLCx 1-Port USB 3.0 extender via fiber optic cable extends one USB 3.0 device up to 1,148 feet using a duplex LC singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable. USB3-2FOLC-4 4-Port USB 3.0 extender via fiber optic cable extends four USB devices up to 820 feet using a duplex 9-micron singlemode or 50-micron multimode LC fiber optic cable. Supports fully transparent USB connections, full 900...

Read More »

All Topics

COVID-19 Response Suppliers COVID-19 Response:
Can Your Company Help Provide Critical Supplies?

We are using the power of our platform to aid in the mass shortage of critical supplies. If your company can help provide supplies, capabilities, or materials for products such as N-95 Masks and Tyvek SuitsPlease let us know.

COVID-19 Response Suppliers