Electronic Converters

Electronic Converters

Stereo Audio IC suits portable multimedia applications.

Supplied in 5 x 5 mm, 32-pin QFN package, AT73C240 integrates 20-bit stereo DAC with 90 dB dynamic range and 1 W (max) audio power amp. Stereo DAC comprises multi-bit sigma-delta modulator with dither, continuous time analog filters, and analog output drive circuitry. Master clock is 256 or 384 times sampling frequency, allowing choice of input data rate up to 50 kHz. Also, stereo 32 ohm headset...

Read More »
Portable Fiber Converter has maximum rate of 500 Kbps.
Electronic Converters

Portable Fiber Converter has maximum rate of 500 Kbps.

Equipped with multiple serial interfaces, series GAO227 automatically detects serial signal baud rate which allows for continued transmission of signal through RS-485, RS-422, or RS-232 to fiber converter. Unit extends serial transmission distance up to 2 km on multi-mode fiber or up to 20 km on single-mode fiber. Converter features high isolation voltage, anti-electromagnetic interference, and...

Read More »
Ethernet Media Converters meet IEEE 802.3 network standard.
Electronic Converters

Ethernet Media Converters meet IEEE 802.3 network standard.

Supporting both full- and half-duplex communication, Plug and Play Ethernet media converters are designed to convert data signals between 10/100 Base-Tx and 100 Base-Fx fast Ethernet. They are used as standalone unit or as slide-in module to converter rack or in central wiring closet. Converters come with built-in remote diagnostic capability and feature switch chip design, 512 Kb SSRAM buffer,...

Read More »
Electronic Converters

ADC PMC Module has 400 MHz sampling rate, 14-bit resolution.

Quad-channel ICS-1556B suits for applications where conversion of analog data into digital information in as close to real-time as possible is required. It can simplify VHF and some UHF radios by digitizing these spectra directly and allowing intermediate analog down conversion stages to be eliminated, all with minimal peripheral hardware. Along with 64-bit/133 MHz PCI-X® interface, module...

Read More »
ADCs integrate 2-10 ppm/
Electronic Converters

ADCs integrate 2-10 ppm/

Featuring internal 1.25 V reference, LTC2460 can measure single-ended input from 0-1.25 V, while LTC2462 can measure differential input up to ±1.25 V. Both offer 16-bit DC performance of 1LSB integral nonlinearity error, 2.2 -µVrms transition noise, and 0.25% maximum gain error. Drawing 2.5 mA supply current at 60 Hz maximum sample rate, they operate up to 60 conversions/sec for use in...

Read More »
Electronic Converters

Analog-to-Digital Converters enable temperature measurement.

With data rate of 2 kSPS and 2.56 mW power dissipation, 24-bit Models ADS1248 and ADS1247 integrate dual matched current DACs, low drift internal reference, oscillator, temperature sensor, burnout detection, and 8 general purpose I/Os. Model ADS1248 features 4 differential/7 single-ended inputs, while Model ADS1247 provides 2 differential/3 single-ended inputs. Housed in TSSOP-20 package,...

Read More »
Ultrasonic Flowmeter Converter incorporates DSP technology.
Electronic Converters

Ultrasonic Flowmeter Converter incorporates DSP technology.

Housed in NEMA 3X enclosure to resist exposure to rain, Series PUX2 is paired with Series PSX2 sensors to utilize transit-time difference for measuring flow rates in pipes from outside. Portable unit is capable of 12 hours of continuous operation with built-in battery, which requires only 3 hours to recharge. Layout of function keys aids user with page selecting and setting changes, while...

Read More »
Electronic Converters

Dual-Channel ADCs consume 33-376 mW/ch.

Comprised of 18 pin-compatible, dual-channel ADCs with resolutions from 10-16 bits and speeds from 20-125 MSPS, AD92xxBCPZ series lets system engineers increase channel counts without increasing product's board area or power consumption. ADC cores use multi-stage, differential pipelined architecture with integrated output error-correction logic. Other features include programmable clock and data...

Read More »
Ethernet Fiber Converters feature low power consumption.
Electronic Converters

Ethernet Fiber Converters feature low power consumption.

Supporting transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode, and single-fiber single-mode fibers, intelligent adaptive fast Ethernet fiber converters conduct mutual conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX pair electrical signals and 100Base-FX optical signals. They feature low heat dissipation and are suited for use in 10/100 Mbps fast Ethernet long-distance transmission networks....

Read More »
Dodge® Raptor Coupling Now Available in Three Larger Sizes
Sponsored

Dodge® Raptor Coupling Now Available in Three Larger Sizes

The Dodge Raptor coupling epitomizes the innovation and value that has made Baldor a world leader in industrial electric motors. For almost 100 years Baldor has been the go-to source for industries across the globe. The Raptor coupling is just one example of our dedication to engineered excellence and commitment to providing value and performance. See our video to learn more.

Read More »

All Topics