Network / Ethernet Switches

Industrial Ethernet Switch withstands harsh environments.
Network / Ethernet Switches

Industrial Ethernet Switch withstands harsh environments.

Fully-connectorized switch includes nine, 10/100 Mbps, 8-pin, eurofastÂ-® ports to segment network traffic, extend Ethernet connection distance, and convert data packets between transmission speeds. Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet and 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet standards, product has NEMA 1, 3, 4, 12, 13, and IEC IP67 rated housing. Compact unit runs one horizontal cable to...

Read More »
Network / Ethernet Switches

Industrial Ethernet Switch measures 3.1 x 2.9 x 1.5 in.

Model ESD5-100T offers six shielded RJ 15 ports on its face and fits into industrial control boxes. Switch divides network into 5 separate collision domains. It bridges various data links, providing reduced network loading and eliminating data collisions. Industrial hardened unit with DIN rail mount case may be used with redundant power sources (10-36 Vdc or 8-24 Vac). Each port automatically...

Read More »
Ethernet Switch provides full wire speed switching.
Network / Ethernet Switches

Ethernet Switch provides full wire speed switching.

Model XL-ES24 6U managed-layer 2/3 switch provides 22 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports for PICMG 2.16-compliant in-chassis switching duties to mid-plane connectors. Layer 2 switching functions include 2 front-panel 10/100 RJ-45 ports and 2 Gigabit Ethernet (100/1000BASE-T) ports. Switch provides auto-negotiation function for 10M/100M or 100M/1000M speed, duplex (full and half), and flow control....

Read More »
Processor Blades are PICMG 2.16 compliant.
Network / Ethernet Switches

Processor Blades are PICMG 2.16 compliant.

Single-slot Model cPB-4325 offers choice of one or two 933 MHz Intel Pentium III processors with 512 KB L2 caches. Model cPB-4321 comes with 1 GHz Intel Pentium III processor, with 256KB L2 cache and 440GX chipset with 100 MHz front side bus. Model cSB-4240 hot-swappable Managed Layer 2/3 switch provides 2 Gigabit and 24 Fast Ethernet ports in 6U x 4HP CompactPCI form factor blade. Model...

Read More »
A Guide to Quality Control of the SMT Process
Sponsored

A Guide to Quality Control of the SMT Process

The printed circuit board (PCB) manufacturing process begins with cutting-edge equipment capable of accurately picking and placing up to 40,000 components per hour. This innovative equipment keeps error rates extremely low, and those defects that do occur are quickly caught by sensitive laser and optical inspection equipment.

Read More »
Ethernet Switch shares enterprise-wide information.
Network / Ethernet Switches

Ethernet Switch shares enterprise-wide information.

Industrial Ethernet(TM) Switch includes five 10/100 Mbps 8-pin eurofastÂ-® ports to segment network traffic, extend Ethernet connection distance, and convert data packets between different transmission speeds. Switch complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet and 802.3u 100Base/TX Fast Ethernet standards. Housing is rated NEMA 1, 3, 4, 12, 13, and IEC IP67 allowing switch to be installed in...

Read More »
Ethernet Switch works with embedded PC/104 systems.
Network / Ethernet Switches

Ethernet Switch works with embedded PC/104 systems.

Ethernet Switching Hub allows up to 5 devices using 10BaseT or 100baseTX Ethernet interfaces to communicate over network or Internet. It has five 10/100 auto-configurable transceivers, independent Fast Ethernet media access controllers, high-speed non-blocking switch fabric and address look-up engine, and 1 Mbit embedded frame buffer memory. Applications include machine monitoring, process...

Read More »
Network / Ethernet Switches

Ethernet Switch handles harsh environments.

Etherbus (TM) mounts directly onto machine or exposed wall. IP67-rated packaging provides protection against water, oil, dust, and vibration. Switch operates in temperatures of -40 to 85 deg C. It has 2 Gbps bandwidth, 1 K MAC addresses, and eight 10/100 auto-detecting RJ45 ports. Rate filtering keeps network speeds constant under heavy use and packet transfer. It supports all standard Ethernet...

Read More »
Switch expands Ethernet network on factory floor.
Network / Ethernet Switches

Switch expands Ethernet network on factory floor.

Stand-alone, unmanaged Ethernet/Fast Ethernet FL Switch 5 TX permits connection of up to 5 twisted-pair Ethernet segments, supports 10 Mbs and 100 Mbs transmission rates through autonegotiation, and fully supports either 1:1 or cross-over Ethernet cabling. Alarm output can be used to externally monitor redundant power source. Switch is DIN-rail mountable, and fits in industrialized ME housing.

Read More »
Ethernet Switches fit on DIN rail.
Network / Ethernet Switches

Ethernet Switches fit on DIN rail.

Compact MICE Ethernet/Fast Ethernet switches are compatible with 10BASE-T, 10BASE-FL, 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX, and accommodate twisted pair, single mode or multimode fiber optic connections. Switches support SNMP management, web-based management, port mirroring, port security, remote monitoring (RMON), bootstrap protocol (BootP), Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP), and company's HIPER...

Read More »
Network / Ethernet Switches

Hubs and Switches target industrial control rooms.

Magnum Ethernet hubs and switches have built-in fiber ports, which provide noise immunity and grounding protection for noisy environments, as well as future protection with fiber cabling that can support gigabit network speeds. 10 Mb, 100 Mb, and 10/100 Mb units are designed for tight spaces. 10/100 Mb hubs and switches offer auto-selecting dual mode capability on copper ports, allowing them to...

Read More »

All Topics