Job Site Radio is durable and powerful.
Radios

Job Site Radio is durable and powerful.

Model 49-24-0200 is made with impact resistant shell, steel handle, and blow-molded base to protect radio at job site, campsite, or workshop. It can withstand 8-ft drop to concrete. Radio operates on 120 Vac, or 12V, 14.4V, and 18V batteries. It has Rockford Fosgate® sound system with 3 stage Punch EQ(TM) bass boost, weather-resistant polypropylene woofers and neodymium tweeters, digital...

Read More »
Multi-Protocol Gateway gathers data from serial only devices.
Gateways

Multi-Protocol Gateway gathers data from serial only devices.

Pro-face serial-to-Ethernet gateway offers programless Ethernet connectivity with serial devices. Users choose from over 50 available protocols and configurations can be made on data collection software. Rotary switches set IP address and collected data can be saved and replayed in table format. Features include RS-232C/422 port, 10Base-T Ethernet, 1MB Screen Data Memory (FEPROM), 128KB Data...

Read More »
Audio Controller has 30 minute minimum run time.
Communication Systems

Audio Controller has 30 minute minimum run time.

UltraVoice(TM) provides control of high-powered sirens and indoor speaker systems. It produces amplified audio signals including 7 built-in warning tones; high-quality live public address; and up to 16 variable-length, pre-recorded voice messages. Utilizing Class D, Pulse Width Modulated amplifier technology, UltraVoice delivers over 90% efficient audio output. Up to 3,200 W of audio power is...

Read More »
Amplifier/Function Generators handle high voltages.
Signal Generators

Amplifier/Function Generators handle high voltages.

Models 609E-6-FG and 10/10B-FG will operate as dc stable high voltage amplifiers or function generators. They provide sources for externally amplified signals, adjustable high-level dc voltages, and adjustable high-voltage sine, square, or triangle waveforms. Both work over range of 0.2 Hz to 10 kHz. As amplifiers, 609E-6-FG is rated for 0 to ±4 kV and 10/10B-FG is rated for 0 to ±10...

Read More »
Optical Transceivers comply with InfiniBand standard.
Transceivers

Optical Transceivers comply with InfiniBand standard.

RJ Format transceivers operate at 2.5 Gb/sec in heavy traffic environments such as servers, remote storage devices, and multi-processor systems. Transceivers are available in single-port and quad-port packages with duplex LC connector interfaces at each port. Transceivers are available for 850 nm VCSEL multimode optical fiber applications with link distances up to 250 m, and 1310 nm Fabry-Perot...

Read More »
Data Loopback operates up to 2.5 Gbyte/sec.
Electronic Boards

Data Loopback operates up to 2.5 Gbyte/sec.

Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Copper Loopback works with Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, Infiniband, or any other application where MSA-compliant SFP is used. It loops transmitted data back to Receive Data inputs in serial applications. It has die cast housing, pull-to-release bail latch actuator, for easy release in tightly-spaced applications, and series of spring-loaded clips to ensure...

Read More »
Vibratory Feeders suit lightweight powders and leafy products.
Feeders and Feed Systems

Vibratory Feeders suit lightweight powders and leafy products.

HD Series High Deflection Vibratory Feeders combine high deflection (3/16 in.) and low frequency (30 cps) with precise control of electromagnetic vibratory feeder. Available in 5 models and 16 sizes, feed rates up to 80 ft/min are possible for products with bulk densities less than 10 lb/ftÂ-³. Feeders include variable speed control housed in M Type (NEMA 12) enclosure, AC electromagnetic...

Read More »
Optics Modules provide high-speed optical data transfer.
Data Links

Optics Modules provide high-speed optical data transfer.

ParaLink-P(TM) 12-channel parallel devices plug into 10 x 10 BGA socket and come in separate transmitter and receiver modules. They operate up to 2.7 Gbps per channel for total data throughput up to 32.4 Gbps over 200 m on 62.5 micrometer core multimode fiber. Modules operate on 3.3 V supply and typically draw 250 mA. Optical interface is MT-based MPO/MTP receptacle, ensuring easy connection to...

Read More »
Encoders utilize programmable sensor module.
Encoders

Encoders utilize programmable sensor module.

CoreTech® incremental encoders offer incremental counts from 1 to 8,192, while absolute encoders feature resolution between 2 and 32,768 steps. Both are supplied in solid shaft, hub shaft, and hollow shaft versions and 2 in., 2.5 in., and 60 mm housings. Incremental encoders feature electrical bandwidth up to 820 kHz and firmware generated marker pulse of 90° or 180°. Absolute...

Read More »
Vibrating Feeders keep bulk materials flowing.
Feeders and Feed Systems

Vibrating Feeders keep bulk materials flowing.

Volumatic Feeder Machines have dual vibratory action to ensure proper flow and measured discharge of dry materials. Assemblies include hoppers, bin vibrators, feeders, and controls that handle feed rates from a few pounds to 15 tons/hr. Feeders can be used with weigh scales, packaging and bagging equipment, small batch operations, and continuous or intermittent additive feeding. Multiple...

Read More »
Tekna Manufacturing LLC Announces NFPA 99 Compliant Model 7200 Multiplace Chamber
Sponsored

Tekna Manufacturing LLC Announces NFPA 99 Compliant Model 7200 Multiplace Chamber

Tekna is a leader in Monoplace and Multiplace Hyperbaric Chambers for Hyperbaric Oxygen Therapy (HBOT), offering products that set the standard for quality and innovation. Our new 7200 series of multiplace chambers is a state-of-the-art system that integrates advanced engineering with a plethora of features and options making it the industry's premier HBOT system. To learn more, see our video.

Read More »

All Topics