Laser Components

Medical Components

Flyback Transformer drives loads up to 2,000 Vdc.

Offering primary-to-secondary isolation of up to 7 KVdc, Series 4283-1200 is suited for applications requiring high-voltage, low power signal. Devices withstand unstable or harsh environments, and can be custom-configured to meet variety of medical, military, or commercial applications. Typical uses include defibrillators, industrial lasers, ion generators for powder coating and painting...

Read More »
Laser Adapter converts spot into line.
Laser Components

Laser Adapter converts spot into line.

Intended for Series 150 and 206 laser diode modules, Model LO-X facilitates edge detection, straight edge determination, and almost any alignment application. Line adapter is offered in 4, 45, 60, and 90° configurations. When paired with Model 150 laser diode module, combined units have focus range from 60 mm to infinity. Housed in anodized aluminum, adapter measures 9 x 16.5 mm dia and...

Read More »
Laser Module Mounting Brackets facilitate positioning.
Laser Components

Laser Module Mounting Brackets facilitate positioning.

Series LB allows air convection cooling and avoids short circuits from common positive case grounding of laser diode modules. Constructed of non-conductive Delrin plastic, brackets feature 360° rotation around orthogonal axes, with right and left translation adjustable along Â-¼ x ¾ in. mounting slots. Available in widths of 25, 16, 12.7, 12, and 10.5 mm, brackets mount to post...

Read More »
Beam Homogenizer heightens UV laser efficiency.
Homogenizers

Beam Homogenizer heightens UV laser efficiency.

Fly's Eye Beam Homogenizer converts non-uniform beam of UV Excimer laser into homogeneous beam with 95% uniformity. Utilizing more than 80% of laser power, single element array adapts to most excimer lasers and offers working distances of 1-2 m with beam sizes of 8 mm to 1.5 cm. Product enables maximum amount of available laser power to be used, resulting in uniform, large area beam that can be...

Read More »
Laser Components

Laser Attachment suits alignment applications.

90-Line takes laser reference beam from Laser Microgage and turns it exactly 90 deg for squaring machinery, checking shaft alignment, and adjusting machine tools. It is machined from solid aluminum and covered with anodized coating. Exiting laser is square to incoming beam within 0.0006 deg or equivalent to 0.001 in. over distance of 8 ft. 90-Line can also create parallel lines for checking...

Read More »
Collimators generate clean gaussian beams.
Laser Components

Collimators generate clean gaussian beams.

FC Series for singlemode fiber applications is available with 1.6 to 20mm beam sizes. It produces gaussian beam profile that is visible to 1600nm. Output is adjustable to vary beam for best collimation at operating wavelength. 1.6mm collimators are suitable for instrumentation and distances less than 10 meters. For larger distances, such as in free space communications, use 5, 10 or 20mm aperture...

Read More »
Fiber Cable Assemblies terminate with FC/UPC connectors.
Laser Components

Fiber Cable Assemblies terminate with FC/UPC connectors.

Singlemode fiber cable assemblies are available at wavelengths from 400 to 1550nm. Standard cable has 3mm jacket at wavelengths from 400 to 850nm and 1 meter length. At 1300-1550nm, it comes with FC/UPC, FC/APC, or LC connectors and polarization preserving fiber. Options include various lengths and 900 micron jacket fiber. All connections are of very high quality with no nicks, scratches,...

Read More »
Laser Lenses fit most laser cutting systems.
Laser Components

Laser Lenses fit most laser cutting systems.

Black Magic laser lenses have radioactive-free coating that provides ease of cleaning and resistance to scratching. Made from ZnSe, lenses have absorption of less than 0.15%, bulk absorption of less than 0.0005 cm-1 at 10.6m, and surface quality of 20-10 scratch. Thickness tolerance is rated at +0.1 mm., diameter tolerance is +0.0., and edge thickness variation is 0.025mm. Lenses have 90% clear...

Read More »
Neagle Choice, LLC Announces New Available Services
Sponsored

Neagle Choice, LLC Announces New Available Services

Neagle Choice has long been known as a quality source for commercial sewing, printing, die cutting, and the manufacturing of a wide range of custom products. Enhancing our service capabilities has been the key to our success, and has driven our growth into many new and exciting markets. Continuing on this trajectory, we now offer precision laser cutting and etching, adding to our long line of manufacturing services. See our video to learn all about it.

Read More »

All Topics