New PoE Switches, Injectors and Extenders for IT Professionals, Installers and Security Integrators
Injectors

New PoE Switches, Injectors and Extenders for IT Professionals, Installers and Security Integrators

Switches are able to use existing network cables and feature green Ethernet power saving technology that deactivates unused ports and adjusts power levels. Gigabit PoE+ injectors supply power and network connection to wireless access points, IP phones, network cameras or any IEEE802.3af/at powered device and support distances up to 100 m. Gigabit PoE+ extenders increases connection distances from...

Read More »
New USB 3.0 Fiber Extenders Consist of Local Unit that Connects to Computer
Extenders

New USB 3.0 Fiber Extenders Consist of Local Unit that Connects to Computer

USB3ONLY-2FOLCx 1-Port USB 3.0 extender via fiber optic cable extends one USB 3.0 device up to 1,148 feet using a duplex LC singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable. USB3-2FOLC-4 4-Port USB 3.0 extender via fiber optic cable extends four USB devices up to 820 feet using a duplex 9-micron singlemode or 50-micron multimode LC fiber optic cable. Supports fully transparent USB connections, full 900...

Read More »
New 2-Port Dual Monitor 4K DisplayPort USB KVM Switch with Built-in USB 3.2 Hub
Extenders

New 2-Port Dual Monitor 4K DisplayPort USB KVM Switch with Built-in USB 3.2 Hub

UNIMUX-DP4K-2DH KVM switches allow user to control two dual-head Ultra-HD 4Kx2K 60Hz 4:4:4 USB computers with one USB keyboard, USB mouse and two 4K DisplayPort monitors. ST-IPUSB4K-VWDH dual monitor KVM extender provides remote KVM access to a dual-head USB computer up to 492 feet via two CAT6/6a/7 cables. ST-IPFOUSB4K-LCDH dual monitor KVM extender is available with video wall support over IP...

Read More »
The Next Wave of Intelligent Design Automation
Sponsored

The Next Wave of Intelligent Design Automation

In the amount of time it takes to set up a meeting to discuss just one design, engineers can now explore designs exponentially. Generative design has catalyzed a paradigm shift in product development. This shift not only drastically decreases the time it takes to design a product. It also opens the door to design options that might never have been imagined by engineers on their own.

Read More »
New HDMI Video Extender Extends HDCP-encrypted Video Signal up to 984 ft.
Cable Extenders

New HDMI Video Extender Extends HDCP-encrypted Video Signal up to 984 ft.

ST-FO4K10GB-LC consists of a transmitter that connects to an HDMI source and a receiver that connects to an HDMI display. Locates an Ultra-HD 4Kx2K 30Hz 4:4:4 HDMI display up to 6,561 feet away via a simplex LC singlemode fiber optic cable and 984 feet using an LC multimode fiber optic cable. Supports Ultra-HD 4Kx2K resolutions to 3840x2160 and 4096x2160 at 30Hz UV 4:4:4 and HDTV resolutions to...

Read More »
Latest Evolution of Crestron DM NVX AV-over-IP Technology Debuts at ISE 2020
Decoders

Latest Evolution of Crestron DM NVX AV-over-IP Technology Debuts at ISE 2020

Ultra-fast no-glitch switching now available across entire product line; native support for AES67 audio-over-IP standard coming soon Amsterdam, The Netherlands – February 10, 2020 – Crestron, a global leader in workplace technology, will unveil the latest enhancements to its industry-leading DM NVX® AV-over-IP platform at ISE 2020: native support for the AES67 audio-over-IP standard and...

Read More »
New KE Series of KVM over IP Extenders Provide Functionalities to Meet Demands of 24/7 ATC Environments
Extenders

New KE Series of KVM over IP Extenders Provide Functionalities to Meet Demands of 24/7 ATC Environments

KE9950/KE9952 4K displayport single display KVM over IP extender delivers video quality up to 4K and compatible with HDCP. ATEN KE6910/KE6912 2K DVI-D dual link KVM over IP extender features video resolutions up to 2560 x 2048 at 50Hz. Ideal for the broadcasting industry, control room environments, network operation centers, surveillance and command control centers, data centers and other...

Read More »
Extenders

New 4K DisplayPort USB KVM Extender Supports High-speed, Full-speed or Low-speed USB Device

Transmits uncompressed digital ultra-HD 4Kx2K 30Hz 4:4:4 DisplayPort signal, transparent USB and RS232 up to 328 feet over single CATx cable using HDBase-T technology. ST-C6USBDP4K-328 consists of a local unit that connects to a computer and a remote unit that connects to UHD DisplayPort display and USB 2.0 device. Transparent USB 2.0 port is ideal for extending USB device such as keyboard,...

Read More »
New 4-Port USB 2.0 Extender Supports Plug-n-Play Specification
Extenders

New 4-Port USB 2.0 Extender Supports Plug-n-Play Specification

USB2-FOSC-4 extends four USB 2.0 devices up to 820 feet using single SC singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable. Ideal for extending self-powered and/or bus-powered USB peripheral devices, such as security cameras, printers, scanners and touch screen monitors. Supports high-speed (480 Mbps), full-speed (12 Mbps) or low-speed (1.5 Mbps) USB devices.

Read More »
Let Our Safety Experts Lower Your Risk
Sponsored

Let Our Safety Experts Lower Your Risk

Elite Technical Services provides your company with qualified and experienced safety experts. Specializing in confined space and high-angle technical rescue and jobsite hazard assessment, your workplace safety is the top priority. Check out the video to learn more.

Read More »

All Topics

COVID-19 Response Suppliers COVID-19 Response:
Can Your Company Help Provide Critical Supplies?

We are using the power of our platform to aid in the mass shortage of critical supplies. If your company can help provide supplies, capabilities, or materials for products such as N-95 Masks and Tyvek SuitsPlease let us know.

COVID-19 Response Suppliers