L-Com Global Connectivity

New USB Cable Assemblies from L-com are IP67 Rated

New USB Cable Assemblies from L-com are IP67 Rated

Feature waterproof, panel/enclosure mount connector  and are ideal for use in test and measurement, data transfer and harsh environment computing applications. Come in molded backshells that deliver durability and 30-micro-inch gold-contact plating provides reliable connection even with repeated mating cycles. Configurations include waterproof USB-A-male to standard USB-B-male, waterproof...

Read More »
New Coaxial Cable Assemblies from L-Com are Ideal for Lab and RF Test Applications
Electrical Equipment & Systems

New Coaxial Cable Assemblies from L-Com are Ideal for Lab and RF Test Applications

Operates up to 18 GHz and include several connector options including male and female SMA and Type-N connectors, Type-N Female bulkhead and male SMA right-angle connector combinations. Features solid center conductor, PTFE dielectric and silver-plated copper braid outer shield over a silver-plated copper spiral strip inner shield. Comes in precision stainless-steel and have heavy-duty booting.

Read More »
New Pressure and Level Sensors Offer High Accuracy at Low and High Pressure Ranges
Electrical Equipment & Systems

New Pressure and Level Sensors Offer High Accuracy at Low and High Pressure Ranges

Offer range, accuracy and ability to operate in harsh environments typically found in utilities, oil and gas, water and wastewater, factory automation and food processing industries. Features isolated construction that enables measurement in liquids and gases providing temperature compensation and zero correction. Provides either analog or digital output signals that are suitable for IoT...

Read More »
New Gigabit Ethernet Lightning and Surge Protectors Offer High Level of Surge Protection
Electronic Components & Devices

New Gigabit Ethernet Lightning and Surge Protectors Offer High Level of Surge Protection

Designed to protect valuable communications equipment from power surges and indirect lightning strikes. RJ45 provides effective protection against electrical transient surges that are generated by external lightning events and by internal switching events. Utilizes state of art GDT, SASD technology to protect critical equipment in 10/100/1000Base-T protocol data networks.

Read More »
New Fiber Cables from L-com are ideal for High Speed Data Center Applications
Electronic Components & Devices

New Fiber Cables from L-com are ideal for High Speed Data Center Applications

Includes OFNR or low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jackets, connector pins or no pins, choice of OM3, OM4 and OM5 Multimode fiber, and fiber counts of 8, 12 and 24 channels. MPO to MPO cable assemblies for point-to-point connectivity comes with harnesses allowing users to convert from 8 fiber to 12 or 24 fiber trunks. MPO fan-out cables with an MPO connector on one end of the assembly and LC, SC or...

Read More »

All Topics

COVID-19 Response Suppliers COVID-19 Response:
Can Your Company Help Provide Critical Supplies?

We are using the power of our platform to aid in the mass shortage of critical supplies. If your company can help provide supplies, capabilities, or materials for products such as N-95 Masks and Tyvek SuitsPlease let us know.

COVID-19 Response Suppliers