Aprima Medical Software, Inc

Laboratory and Research Supplies and Equipment

Ono Pharmaceutical Selects Genedata Expressionist for Mass Spectrometry

Global leader in drug discovery advances targeted proteomics and metabolomics with extended use of Genedata ExpressionistÂ-® Basel (Switzerland) and Tokyo (Japan)- Genedata, a leading provider of advanced software solutions for drug discovery and life science research, today announced that Ono Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.. (Ono) extended its Genedata collaboration with a license of Genedata...

Read More »
Electronic Components & Devices

Stäubli CBI Coupling Range

With the development of its range of CBI non-spill flat-face couplings, StÃ-¤ubli has pushed the limits of performance. Non-spill technology ensures operator safety: - no discharge or work place contamination. - protection for tools and production. Pollution-preventing flat faces guarantee the integrity of fluids and gases: no pollution can enter your circuits. Automatic locking CBI couplings...

Read More »
Printing & Duplicating Equipment

Second Screen Truepress Jet520 Provides Disaster Insurance for Sebis Direct

BROOKLYN HEIGHTS, Ohio. - Business continuity isn't just another term for backup. Good business continuity plans keep a company operating through disruptive events, such as a flood or fire. In the aftermath of a natural or man-made occurrence, Sebis Direct Inc. can ramp up full-color variable data printing at its satellite facility in Brooklyn Heights, Ohio. Sebis, a document management process...

Read More »
Medical Manufacturing Turns to Hardinge SUPER-PRECISION-® Gang-Tool Turning Center
Communication Systems & Equipment

Medical Manufacturing Turns to Hardinge SUPER-PRECISION-® Gang-Tool Turning Center

Medical part manufacturing continues to be a rapidly growing market due to the large population of aging baby boomers who are looking for improved quality of life . Demand is high for high-precision components for neurological, orthopeadic, spinal/bone fixation, dental implants, drug infusion, catheter connectors, optical, maxillofacial, micro/minimally invasive, surgical instruments and other...

Read More »
Machinery & Machining Tools

OFS Announces Successful Splice of Sapphire and Silica Optical Fibers

Milestone Has Important Implications for Use of High-Temperature Sapphire Fibers in Industrial, Medical Applications SAN FRANCISCO -- Photonics West 2013, Booth #917, Moscone Center -- OFS, a leading designer, manufacturer and supplier of innovative fiber optic network products has announced a successful fusion splicing of silica fiber and sapphire fiber using their standard S178 portable fusion...

Read More »
Software

DRS Technologies Launches Custom Lens Calibration Software

ARLINGTON, Va., -- DRS Technologies, Inc., a Finmeccanica Company, announced today the launch of DRS Camera Control Software v1.5.Â-  This new version of the application software enables OEM system integrators to perform custom lens calibration.Â-  DRS Camera Control Software is a graphical user interface that simplifies access to camera features and is included in the Tamarisk(Â-®)...

Read More »
Mounting & Attaching Products

Shotoku Broadcast to Highlight Manual Camera Support Range at BVE 2013

BVE Stand # L13 Staines, UK - Shotoku Broadcast Systems, a well-established leader in manual and robotic camera support, and virtual reality tracking, today confirmed plans to exhibit at BVE - 26 to 28 February 2013 - to be held at EXCEL London. The Company will demonstrate its globally renowned product line in Stand L13 and be available for customer consultations and meetings with potential...

Read More »
Computer Hardware & Peripherals

Dimensional Inspection Services Provider Q-PLUS Labs, Inc. To Exhibit at MD&M West 2013

Company Will Showcase Product Offerings and New Capabilities at the Exposition Irvine, Calif---Q-PLUS Labs Inc., a leading full service precision dimensional measurement and inspection laboratory and distributor of measuring and inspection equipment, systems and accessories, announced today its participation at the 2013 MD&M West Conference in Anaheim, CA. The event will take place February...

Read More »
Communication Systems & Equipment

HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Designed for Multi-Mode Fiber

Toronto, Canada - GAO Comm ( www.GAOComm.com ) is offering its HP compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver designed for multi-mode fiber. This transceiver is compliant with Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel standards making it ideally suited for 10 G Datacom and storage area network applications. This HP compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver, model C01CO101, operates at a wavelength of 850 nm....

Read More »

All Topics