Telecommunications Equipment

Internet Services

Communications Platform links VoIP to cordless/cell phones.

TeleVoce-Connected PC-based voice communications platform enables PC users with broadband access to extend VoIP services to existing cordless/cell phones. Hardware consists of adaptor that connects to regular phone and to public-switched telephone network (PSTN). Software provides command and control to PSTN and Internet, giving desktop control to end user, and permitting functions such as...

Read More »
Telecommunications Equipment

Communications Platform offers wireless/wireline solution.

As converged platform for communications using wireline and wireless technologies, OfficeServ(TM) 7200 handles voice calls and data using flexible array of modules that include LAN and WAN modules and 10/100Base-T Ethernet interface. Solution fully supports VoIP, WLAN, and traditional phones as well as IP-based data and other business communications peripherals. Featuring SVMi-20E integrated...

Read More »
Communication Systems

Connectivity Panels suit telecommunications industry.

VirtualEdge(TM) panels are mechanical platforms used to terminate high-speed cabling applications in any combination of services: 10/100M Ethernet, Gigabite Ethernet, Fiber, and Coax. Available in configurations to terminate 12 or 24 circuits, they can be used in transparent LAN data applications to provide flexible solution for delivery and hand-off of Ethernet services. Interchangeable, snap-in...

Read More »
Multiplexers

Access Platform enables economical TDM/Ethernet services.

Plug-and-play Orion 7400 SONET access platform enables carriers to deliver flexible, incremental-level Ethernet-based bandwidth services as well as TDM services on mass-market basis. Product leverages Generic Framing Procedure (GFP)-based Ethernet over SONET (EoS) standards, including Low- (VT 1.5) and High- (STS-1) order Virtual Concatenation. Interoperable with existing SONET infrastructure, it...

Read More »
Computer Services

SONET/SDH Blade supports OC-3, OC-12, and OC-48.

Multi-Rate SONET/SDH Blade can be used with INTELLAPATCH 64 and INTELLAPATCH 144 switches, which remotely automate network connectivity tasks. Each blade accepts 16 hot-swappable SFP multi-mode or single-mode transceivers that can support OC-3, OC-12, and OC-48 simultaneously or independently. Units are suitable for manufacturers of optical and network components who benefit by routing optical...

Read More »
CompactPCI Telecom System is compliant with PICMG 2.16.
Telecommunications Equipment

CompactPCI Telecom System is compliant with PICMG 2.16.

CompactPCI 2.16 System provides data transfer rates up to 50 Gbit/sec. System is based on 19 in., 10U subrack with CompactPCI packet switching backplane, which incorporates 14 node slots and 2 fabric slots. It includes two 3U high, 19 in. power supplies, 250 W each. Two additional 3U slots are reserved for redundant operation of Chassis Monitoring Modules. Cooling is provided by hot-swappable...

Read More »
Tool Kit terminates fiber optics.
Tool Kits

Tool Kit terminates fiber optics.

Lightweight JTK(R)-22 kit, for ST/SC and LC connectors, uses anaerobic adhesive for permanent low loss terminations. It accommodates single-mode as well as multi-mode connectors, and includes all necessary tools and consumables. 7 lb kit includes case, crimp tool and dies, scribe jacket stripper, buffer strippers, 100x microscope, scissors, primer and adhesive, safety glasses, polishing fixture,...

Read More »
Locon Sensors Withstand Extreme Temperatures
Sponsored

Locon Sensors Withstand Extreme Temperatures

Locon Sensor Systems offer robust sensor solutions for even the most severe environmental conditions. Their line of high-temp inductive sensors and their cylindrical photoelectric series can operate in temperatures up to 250 degrees Celsius. See our video to learn more.

Read More »

All Topics