Miscellaneous Switches

Miscellaneous Switches

Dual-Channel RS-530 A/B Switch can be remotely controlled.

PathWay® Model 7259 Dual Channel RS-530 A/B Switch permits access of either of two devices connected to ports A and B to single port designated as COMMON port. Switch features remote port with custom interface DB25 connector for remote control of switch position as well as monitoring of data activity and position. Position status is displayed on front panel LED's, and switches are latching...

Read More »
Miscellaneous Switches

Load Switches offer on-resistance of 66 mW at 1.2 V.

Operating from 1.1-5.5 V, single-switch Model SiP32411 and dual-switch Models SiP32413 and SiP32414 feature controlled soft turn-on slew rate of 150 Â-µsec, which limits inrush current. Units guarantee low on-resistance of 66 mW at 1.2 V input, with each switch supporting over 2 A of continuous current. Offering low quiescent current of less than 1 µA when disabled and 6.7 µA...

Read More »
Miscellaneous Switches

CAT5e RJ45 A/B/Offline Switch supports 3 control modes.

Rackmount, 2-channel PathWay® Model 7349 with 10Base-T LAN Access lets user schedule changes in switch position and locking/unlocking of front panel control at any given date and time. User can access switch manually via pushbuttons or remotely via Web browser. For security, login password authentication and 4 user access levels are provided. Channels are switched individually, and all...

Read More »
Miscellaneous Switches

KVM-over-IP Switch offers secure remote access and control.

Designed as zero-U, one-port solution, Dominion® KX II-101 V2 provides non-blocking BIOS-level access and control of single server via dedicated IP address. Palm-sized KVM device includes Absolute Mouse Synchronization(TM) and Virtual Media for transferring files and installing patches and upgrades over IP. For shared troubleshooting or collaboration, unit enables up to 8 remote users to...

Read More »
PXI RF Switch targets military ATE systems.
Miscellaneous Switches

PXI RF Switch targets military ATE systems.

Available in 2 different versions based on electro-mechanical relays, Model 40-755 Multiplexer Module supports up to 10 off SP4T RF switches. High-density version occupies 1 slot of 3U PXI chassis and uses high-density multi-way connector that is suitable for switching frequencies to 500 MHz. Using SMB connectors, higher frequency version is suited for switching signals to 1.8 GHz.

Read More »
CAT5 RJ45 AB Switch is controlled via Ethernet or RS232.
Miscellaneous Switches

CAT5 RJ45 AB Switch is controlled via Ethernet or RS232.

PathWay® Model 7294 16-Channel, CAT5 RJ45 A/B Switch with Ethernet and RS232 Remote Control allows sharing of single-port interface device, connected to common port, among 2 other devices connected to A and B ports for each channel. Remote control is via Ethernet 10/100 Base-T connection and either Telnet commands or GUI through RJ45 remote port. All 16 channels are switched simultaneously...

Read More »
Fiber Optic Switch/Converter allows fiber-to-copper network connection.
Miscellaneous Switches

Fiber Optic Switch/Converter allows fiber-to-copper network connection.

Providing A, B, and cut-Off positions, Model 7263 fully complies with 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard and supports 100 Mb data rates. Internal data interface conversion circuitry allows fiber optic-to-copper network interconnection, and operation is transparent in terms of service protocol, bit-rate, and data. Along with optical throughput scalability, switch features A and B ports that are ST...

Read More »
Multichannel LC Duplex Switch serves OM3 fiber applications.
Miscellaneous Switches

Multichannel LC Duplex Switch serves OM3 fiber applications.

As LC duplex A/OFFLINE/B switch, QuickSwitch® Model 6397 allows access to any one of 2 separate fiber optic networks from one computer for each of 6 channels. Switch carries optical multimode 3 (OM3) compliance for 10-Gigabit laser applications, and all 6 channels switch simultaneously via front panel pushbutton or remotely via ASCII RS232 Serial Data commands. All fiber ports are OM3 LC...

Read More »
Miscellaneous Switches

Force10 Networks Expands Carbon Credit Program to Include Its Newly Offered Top-of-Rack Switches

Customers purchasing S4810 10/40 GbE top-of-rack switches can offset greenhouse gas emissions by receiving carbon credits based on energy consumption for the life of the product SAN JOSE, Calif. - Force10 Networks, Inc., a global technology leader, today announced the expansion of its carbon credit program to include those customers purchasing selected models of its S-Series(TM) 10/40 Gigabit...

Read More »
Miscellaneous Switches

Minicom Showcases New Enhanced Remote Access Management and KVM over IP Solutions at Data Center World in Las Vegas

LINDEN, N.J. - Minicom Advanced Systems will introduce new releases of AccessIT®, their flagship Remote Access Management solution, and their award winning KVM IP switches. Says Rami Sasson, EVP, North America, We are excited to show IT people how remote access management and KVM help them access their data centers securely and efficiently, giving them the confidence to move to the cloud at...

Read More »

All Topics