Transceivers

E-Band Transceiver is optimized for wireless backhaul.

Aimed towards high-speed applications that use licensed 71-76 GHz (E-band) spectrum, 70 GHz integrated SiGe transceiver uses Silicon Germanium (SiGe) technology as well as RF and system design to offer a full suite of high-speed radio links. It helps mobile operators efficiently capitalize on bandwidth available in millimeter wave spectrum for wireless backhaul applications.

Read More »

Dual-Channel Transceiver integrates isolated power.

With 2,500 Vrms of galvanic isolation, 2-channel -µModule-® LTM2882 guards against ground-to-ground differentials and common mode transients. Unit breaks ground loops by isolating logic level interface and line transceiver using internal inductive signal isolation. DC-DC converter generates power supplies for driving RS232 levels and provides additional isolated 5 V supply output. Operating up...

Read More »
Programmable RF Transceiver features 135 dBm link budget.

Programmable RF Transceiver features 135 dBm link budget.

Intended for applications using ISM frequency band, SX1231 operates from 290-1,020 MHz and can be programmed between narrow- and wide-band communications modes without modifying external components. Its 16 mA receive current and 33 mA transmit current extend battery life, and integrated packet engine offloads RF packetization from MCU and provides CRC error checking, AES-128 encryption, and...

Read More »

Fiber Optic Transceiver is IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX compliant.

Designed to support SNOET, Gigabit Ethernet, fibre channel, and other communications standards, hot-swappable SFP-GE-S Cisco compatible short wavelength transceiver is suited for use in Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) applications. It operates on 50 multimode fibers up to 550 m and on 62.5 m FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.

Read More »
Low-Power RFIC operates over full 300-510 MHz range.

Low-Power RFIC operates over full 300-510 MHz range.

Used to enable 2-way wireless communications in range of applications, TRC105 transceiver radio is FHSS-capable, multi-channel solution supplied in 5 x 5 mm plastic package. Power consumption is 3.5 mA typ and as low as 2.7 mA in receive mode, and receiver sensitivity is -112 dBm typ. Offering programmable transmit power up to +13 dBm, RFIC can transmit at 32 kbps OOK and 200 kbps FSK. To further...

Read More »
In-Vehicle Network ICs drive electronic components.

In-Vehicle Network ICs drive electronic components.

Model AS8520, dedicated to LIN slaves, which can be found in car doors, car roof modules, seat modules, provides transceiver, voltage regulator, 4-wire micro controller interface for window watchdog, diagnosis and backup register access, as well as 2 relay drivers and resistive attenuator. AS8530 is general purpose companion IC for LIN slaves providing transceiver, LDO, and shared pin...

Read More »
Optical Interconnection System is CFP-compliant.

Optical Interconnection System is CFP-compliant.

Addressing thermal management and EMI management requirements of MSA, CFP-Compliant Interconnection System includes module plug connector that straddle-mounts to board within transceiver module, and host receptacle connector, which surface mounts to host board. Two-piece, 148-position unit offers signal integrity over 20 differential pairs to support 4-channel 40 Gbps and 10-channel 100 Gbps...

Read More »

RS-485/RS-422 Transceivers include ESD protection.

Designed for bidirectional communication on multipoint bus transmission lines, Series XR3170E - XR3178E includes 9 models offering data rates from 250 kbps to 20 Mbps with differential output swing of 2.35 V. Each device contains one differential driver and one differential receiver. Available in half-duplex and full-duplex models, transceivers operate from single 3.3 V power supply and are...

Read More »

PROFIBUS Transceivers offer high differential output swing.

Offering 52 Mbps data rate with minimum differential output swing of 2.4 V, XR548xE Series RS-485/RS-422 Transceivers are designed for bidirectional communication on multipoint bus transmission lines. Model XR5488E is half-duplex while Models XR5486E and XR5487E are full-duplex. Operating from 5.0 V, each contains 1 differential driver and 1 differential receiver. Units offer ESD protection and...

Read More »

Dual-Rate SFP+ Transceivers meet 10 Gbps Ethernet needs.

Intended for enterprise and data center applications, dual-rate AFCT-701SDDZ 10GBASE-Long Range single-mode and AFBR-703SDDZ 10GBASE-Short Range multimode fiber transceivers promote flexibility in data rate control via hardware or software control. Both can be operated at 10 or 1 Gbps within same port and are halogen-free. Respectively, AFCT-701SDDZ and AFBR-703SDDZ are designed for operation in...

Read More »
Sponsored

Simple Connection MGB with EtherNet/IP

The new MGB with EtherNet/IP is a leap forward in access door safety. Designed for easy installation, flawless performance, and long service life, it is engineered with robust features and cutting-edge technology that places it firmly at the leading edge of the door safety device industry. To learn all about the benefits of the Euchner MGB, see our video.

Read More »

All Topics