Transceivers

Reflex Photonics' SpaceABLE Radiation-resistant Optical Transceivers to Successfully Reach More Than 4000 h of Accelerated Life Test for GEO 20 Years Life Applications
Transceivers

Reflex Photonics' SpaceABLE Radiation-resistant Optical Transceivers to Successfully Reach More Than 4000 h of Accelerated Life Test for GEO 20 Years Life Applications

Reflex Photonics announces that its SpaceABLE™ SM radiation-resistant transceivers have exceeded the minimal requirement of 2500 h of accelerated life test for GEO 20 years in-satellite operation with no performance degradation outside measurement uncertainty. SpaceABLE radiation hardened transceivers have successfully completes accelerated life test for geostationary 20 year applications. This...

Read More »
Analog Devices Launches New Transceiver Series with Car Camera Bus Technology
Transceivers

Analog Devices Launches New Transceiver Series with Car Camera Bus Technology

Analog Devices’ Transceiver Series include ADV7990 and ADV7991 transmitters and ADV7380 and ADV7381 receivers. The units have a negligible latency with uncompressed transmission and bidirectional control channel. They support pixel rate of (75 MHz Y, 75 MHz) and can be operated in -40°C to +105°C temperature range. These transceivers enable high-definition video via unshielded twisted pair...

Read More »
New LightVISION Optical Transceiver Features Standard MTP/MPO Snap-In Interface
Transceivers

New LightVISION Optical Transceiver Features Standard MTP/MPO Snap-In Interface

The LightVISION™ Midboard Optical Transceiver is designed for higher bandwidth optical communication and higher operating temperatures. The product is available as 2 to 12- lane or as a 4-lane duplex transceiver and is operated at up to 2.5 Gbps per lane with bit-error rates of 10-15. The transceiver module supports a bandwidth up to 150 Gbps over 100 m. It is offered in both industrial and...

Read More »
ON Semiconductor Announces Industry's First CE Certification for Sigfox Verified RF System-in-Package Solution
Transceivers

ON Semiconductor Announces Industry's First CE Certification for Sigfox Verified RF System-in-Package Solution

All-in-one Sigfox SiP is optimised for LPWAN IoT applications without requiring additional components or certification Sigfox Connect - BERLIN, Germany – 24 October, 2018 – ON Semiconductor (Nasdaq: ON), driving energy efficient innovations, has achieved CE certification for its AX-SIP-SFEU System in Package (SiP) solution. This means that the device conforms to health, safety and...

Read More »
New LightABLE Transceivers from Reflex Photonics Offer Interoperability With All Types of Multimode Optical Modules
Transceivers

New LightABLE Transceivers from Reflex Photonics Offer Interoperability With All Types of Multimode Optical Modules

Reflex Photonics has released a new line of LightABLE rugged transceiver. The transceiver is capable of interoperability with singlelane SFP+ and multiane optical modules such as QSFP. It meets the full operating specifications for single and multilane devices compliant to IEEE802.3xx. The unit is ideal for high performance computing, AESA radars, media adapters, and optical networks for...

Read More »
New 100G QSFP28 Transceivers by Transition Networks Offer 100 GbE
Transceivers

New 100G QSFP28 Transceivers by Transition Networks Offer 100 GbE

Transition Networks has released a new family of 100G QSFP28 transceivers for data intensive 100 Gbps networks. These transceivers are the most compact 100 GbE pluggable interfaces available, allowing for higher port-density switches, and are designed for any QSFP28 switch port. They also are compatible with Cisco Systems IOS based switches and routers, as well as supporting SFF-8436 digital...

Read More »
Gorbel Introduces New Mobile Fall Protection Unit
Sponsored

Gorbel Introduces New Mobile Fall Protection Unit

Providing adequate fall protection is always a critical consideration and one that in many cases can be difficult to ensure. The new Mobile Fall Protection Unit is designed to facilitate positive fall protection in applications that would typically be difficult or impossible to provide with standard methods. To learn all about the advantages and convenience, see our video.

Read More »

All Topics