Transceivers

ON Semiconductor Releases RSL10 with Cutting-edge Smart Sensor Technology and Enabled by Bluetooth Low Energy Radio
Transceivers

ON Semiconductor Releases RSL10 with Cutting-edge Smart Sensor Technology and Enabled by Bluetooth Low Energy Radio

Designed to provide engineering teams with a comprehensive platform for developing IoT applications. Available in 5.5 mm2 WLCSP, 6 mm by 6 mm QFN package and complete System-in-Package (SiP) with an integrated antenna. Using the RSL10 sense and control mobile application, developers can connect to the kit for monitoring of sensors and evaluate its features.

Read More »
ColorChip Conducts Extensive Interoperability Testing for The 200G QSFP56 FR4 PAM4 Transceiver at Ethernet Alliance Plugfest
Transceivers

ColorChip Conducts Extensive Interoperability Testing for The 200G QSFP56 FR4 PAM4 Transceiver at Ethernet Alliance Plugfest

Attends the Ethernet Alliance Higher-Speed Networking Interoperability Event Yokneam, Israel, Jan. 31, 2019 /PRNewswire/ -- ColorChip, a global leader in photonic integrated transceivers, contributed it's 200G QSFP56 FR4 2km transceiver to the Ethernet Alliance sponsored Higher Speed Networking Interoperability Plugfest event, held in the University of New...

Read More »
Vishay Releases New IR Transceiver Module that Supports Data Rates from 9.6 to 115.2 kbit/s (SIR)
Transceivers

Vishay Releases New IR Transceiver Module that Supports Data Rates from 9.6 to 115.2 kbit/s (SIR)

The TFBR4650 IR Transceiver Module is compliant to IrDA® standards and is offered in 6.8 mm x 2.8 mm x 1.6 mm footprint. The module consists of PIN photodiode, infrared transmitter and control IC and offers an ideal supply current of 75 μA at 3.6 V and shut down current of 10 nA at +25 °C. The device is suitable for wireless transmission in gas and power meters, cell phones, microphones,...

Read More »
Reflex Photonics' SpaceABLE Radiation-resistant Optical Transceivers to Successfully Reach More Than 4000 h of Accelerated Life Test for GEO 20 Years Life Applications
Transceivers

Reflex Photonics' SpaceABLE Radiation-resistant Optical Transceivers to Successfully Reach More Than 4000 h of Accelerated Life Test for GEO 20 Years Life Applications

Reflex Photonics announces that its SpaceABLE™ SM radiation-resistant transceivers have exceeded the minimal requirement of 2500 h of accelerated life test for GEO 20 years in-satellite operation with no performance degradation outside measurement uncertainty. SpaceABLE radiation hardened transceivers have successfully completes accelerated life test for geostationary 20 year applications. This...

Read More »
Analog Devices Launches New Transceiver Series with Car Camera Bus Technology
Transceivers

Analog Devices Launches New Transceiver Series with Car Camera Bus Technology

Analog Devices’ Transceiver Series include ADV7990 and ADV7991 transmitters and ADV7380 and ADV7381 receivers. The units have a negligible latency with uncompressed transmission and bidirectional control channel. They support pixel rate of (75 MHz Y, 75 MHz) and can be operated in -40°C to +105°C temperature range. These transceivers enable high-definition video via unshielded twisted pair...

Read More »
New LightVISION Optical Transceiver Features Standard MTP/MPO Snap-In Interface
Transceivers

New LightVISION Optical Transceiver Features Standard MTP/MPO Snap-In Interface

The LightVISION™ Midboard Optical Transceiver is designed for higher bandwidth optical communication and higher operating temperatures. The product is available as 2 to 12- lane or as a 4-lane duplex transceiver and is operated at up to 2.5 Gbps per lane with bit-error rates of 10-15. The transceiver module supports a bandwidth up to 150 Gbps over 100 m. It is offered in both industrial and...

Read More »
ON Semiconductor Announces Industry's First CE Certification for Sigfox Verified RF System-in-Package Solution
Transceivers

ON Semiconductor Announces Industry's First CE Certification for Sigfox Verified RF System-in-Package Solution

All-in-one Sigfox SiP is optimised for LPWAN IoT applications without requiring additional components or certification Sigfox Connect - BERLIN, Germany – 24 October, 2018 – ON Semiconductor (Nasdaq: ON), driving energy efficient innovations, has achieved CE certification for its AX-SIP-SFEU System in Package (SiP) solution. This means that the device conforms to health, safety and...

Read More »
New LightABLE Transceivers from Reflex Photonics Offer Interoperability With All Types of Multimode Optical Modules
Transceivers

New LightABLE Transceivers from Reflex Photonics Offer Interoperability With All Types of Multimode Optical Modules

Reflex Photonics has released a new line of LightABLE rugged transceiver. The transceiver is capable of interoperability with singlelane SFP+ and multiane optical modules such as QSFP. It meets the full operating specifications for single and multilane devices compliant to IEEE802.3xx. The unit is ideal for high performance computing, AESA radars, media adapters, and optical networks for...

Read More »

All Topics