E-Stop Switches are available with protective shrouds.

E-Stop Switches are available with protective shrouds.

In addition to featuring modular components that allow for various configurations up to 6 NO/6 NC arrangements, 22.5 mm Series 04 and Series 44 E-Stops are available with protective shrouds in 50 and 83 mm versions. Latter is designed to meet SEMI S2-93/12.4c requirement by featuring OD of over 3 in. to allow for palm actuation. Both shrouds, made of Lexan-®, incorporate anti-rotational notch as...

Read More »

KVM over IP Rack Trays optimize datacenter and server control.

ADDERView RDX 1000 is 16-port KVM rack tray allowing CATx based connectivity to almost any server/computer type, while ADDERView RDX 1000IP features additional KVM over IP user and ADDERView RDX 5000IP provides 4 KVM over IP users. Featuring TFT LCD and keyboard and touchpad control, all units can be expanded to control up to 256 computers with as many as 64 KVM over IP sessions running at once....

Read More »

DiCon's MEMS Split and Select Paves a New Road to Directionless ROADM Network Management

Richmond, CA - DiCon Fiberoptics' MEMS Split and Select paves a new road to directionless traffic management in ROADM networks. Optical splitters simultaneously broadcast incoming signals to an array of DiCon's well-recognized MEMS 1xN Switches. As each switch selects from all the signals, any signal can be routed to one or more output ports. The signals may be directed through the switches to...

Read More »
Elobau Introduces SIL Certified Safety Relays

Elobau Introduces SIL Certified Safety Relays

Date: May 7, 2009 Elobau offers a complete range of 25 Control Units (also called Safety Relays ) which are certified according to the new Machine Directive EN ISO 13849-1, coming into effect in Europe as of December 30, 2009. Together with a complete range of Machine Safety Switches and Coded Magnets, available in various sizes, materials and configurations, elobau offers a very comprehensive...

Read More »
Differential Pressure Switch withstands washdown environments.

Differential Pressure Switch withstands washdown environments.

With wetted materials of brass and flouroelastomer, Series DX is suited for use with most gases and water-based solutions. Differential set point ranges are available from 2.5-75 psid on increasing differential pressure and 1.0-67 psid on decreasing differential pressure. Housed in weatherproof, NEMA 4X enclosure, Series DX uses opposing diaphragms to sense high and low pressure with pivot...

Read More »
Current Switches come in split core and solid core models.

Current Switches come in split core and solid core models.

Suited for monitoring operating status of fans, pumps, and motors, self-powered Series CCS features 0-200 Aac rating and can be hung or tied directly to cables or wires. For existing installations, split core models can be installed without disconnecting cables. Maximum switch rating is 0.3 A at 135 Vac/Vdc for fixed set point models and 1 A at 240 Vac for adjustable set point models. LED...

Read More »
Multiroom Audio System distributes 48 channels of HD audio.

Multiroom Audio System distributes 48 channels of HD audio.

Combining amplifier, matrix switcher, and digital audio processor, Sonnex(TM) 24X8 Multiroom Audio System transmits 48 channels of uncompressed 24-bit HD audio across single shielded CAT5-type cable. System pumps 240 W per channel at 4 W to up to 74 speaker zones. For optimal sound quality in each zone, acoustics are customized and adjusted from room to room and for outdoor zones. System...

Read More »
LC Duplex A/B Switch accommodates worldwide applications.

LC Duplex A/B Switch accommodates worldwide applications.

Leveraging MEMS-based mirror/prism switch technology that supports Gigabit data rates, single-channel QuickSwitchÂ-® Model 6298 allows one device connected to COM port to access A or B port. Optional Wide Range Power Module, Catalog No. 517277 (100/240 Vac, 50/60 Hz), is CE and UL listed and allows for worldwide use. Controlled locally via pushbutton or remotely from DB9 serial remote control...

Read More »
Fiber Switch supports OC12 speeds of 622 Mbps.

Fiber Switch supports OC12 speeds of 622 Mbps.

Designed with mirror/prism technology, QuickSwitch 6293 enables users to share Fiber Optic LC Duplex pair connected to COMMON port among 3 other sets of LC Duplex pairs connected to A, B, and C ports with local and remote access using RJ45 connection and ASCII commands. Model 6293 supports single mode, 9/125 micron fiber with wavelength of 1,310 nm. All switched signals are passed via mirror...

Read More »
Fiber Optic Network Switch complies with RoHS Directive.

Fiber Optic Network Switch complies with RoHS Directive.

Featuring MEMS-based mirror/prism technology, 16-channel QuickSwitch 6259R allows devices connected to COMMON port of each channel access to A or B port on each channel. All fiber ports are ST simplex, multimode, 62.5/125 micron, and support wavelength of 850 nm. Enclosed in standard 2U rackmount casing, manually operated switch includes front panel LED display that indicates all switch positions...

Read More »

All Topics