Power Meters

Power Meters

Optical Power Meter displays both date and time.

Designed to work with single-mode and multi-mode networks, Model 800H tests optical power within range of 800-1,600 nm in W and dBm. Unit features memory capacity of 200 data items and offers auto-off function after 10 min of inactivity. Able to work continuously for 30 hr with 3.7 V 3,000 mAh rechargeable Lithium battery, handheld meter has FC, ST, SC, and LC connectors. It is suitable for...

Read More »
3-Channel Power Meter covers range of 10 kHz to 40 GHz.
Power Meters

3-Channel Power Meter covers range of 10 kHz to 40 GHz.

Offering power measurement range from -70 to +44 dBm, Model PM2003 delivers 200 readings/sec with 1 channel and 100 readings/sec when 2 channels are used. Two channels can be simultaneously displayed and recorded, while third channel can be switched in to be displayed or recorded. Meter offers wide dynamic range, which can extend to 90 dB when diode power heads are used, and to 50 dB with...

Read More »
Power Detectors target emitter-type light sources.
Power Meters

Power Detectors target emitter-type light sources.

Measuring 43.5 x 25 x 17.5 mm, ISD-1.6-Si-1 and ISD-1.6-Si-FC-1 with FC connector for spectrometer feature 16 mm dia sphere for light sources such as laser diode dyes and optical fibers. Silicon photodiode detectors measure beam power through 3 mm measurement port. They offer spectral range from 400-1,100 nm and typical absolute sensitivity of 200 Â-µA/W at 630 nm (500 mW max power). Detector...

Read More »
Fluke 1750 Three-Phase Power Recorder
Power Meters

Fluke 1750 Three-Phase Power Recorder

Record three-phase power quality and monitor for power quality disturbances with the new Fluke 1750 Power Recorder and the Fluke Power Analyze software. These power meters automatically record every power quality parameter and event, on every cycle - all the time. Applications Long-term analysis: Uncover hard-to-find or intermittent issues; monitor critical equipment, capturing power quality...

Read More »
Power Meters

Inline Power Meter gathers intelligence from basic PDUs.

With built-in monitoring, security, and networking, DominionÂ-® PX-3000 Series lets data centers add power, energy, and rack environment data collection capabilities to stand-alone IT equipment or racks containing basic rack PDUs. Series provides strip-level metering and environmental monitoring and is also intended to power stand-alone equipment with dedicated circuits. Real-time information...

Read More »
Power Meters

Portable Optical Multimeter also provides laser source.

Designed to carry out absolute and relative power tests as well as optical loss tests, Model 801 is suited for use in optical telecommunication, CATV, and labs. Unit supports multi-wavelength precision measurement and automatic bi-directional tests. It includes backlit display, low voltage warning, automatic power off, and memory capacity of 50 data items. Laser source operates at dual...

Read More »
Power Meters

Power Meter/Sensor facilitates fluorescence microscopy.

With X-CiteÂ-® XR2100 Power Meter and XP750 Objective Plane Power Sensor, researchers can measure optical power at specimen level. XP750 fits on microscope stage and measures output from X-CiteÂ-® illuminator or any other epi-fluorescence light source with power sensitivity from 5 Â-µW to 500 mW at wavelengths from 320-750 nm. Featuring control keypad interface, XR2100 allows power...

Read More »
Fiber Optic Power Meter operates between 780-1,700 nm.
Power Meters

Fiber Optic Power Meter operates between 780-1,700 nm.

With input range between -43 dBm to 27 dBm, portable fiber power meter, model 3023 is designed for engineers working on single mode optical cable network installation, debugging and maintenance in telecommunications networks, CATV networks, and local network projects. It has backlit LCD screen to display data, and comes with both FC and SC connector. Basic accuracy of instrument is Â-

Read More »
Multi-function Power Meter includes 100BaseT Ethernet.
Power Meters

Multi-function Power Meter includes 100BaseT Ethernet.

Utilizing Modbus TCP as standard protocol, Shark100 is 0.2% accurate and certified to meet IEC and ANSI class standards. Users can equip instrument with either RS485 or 100BaseT Ethernet communication. Applications include switchboard panel metering, campus metering, utility billing, sub-metering, and substation metering.

Read More »
Handheld Power Meter is suitale for field use.
Power Meters

Handheld Power Meter is suitale for field use.

Designed for measurement of absolute optical power and relative optical loss, model A0670008 can be utilized in telecom and CATV maintenance and fiber optic test labs. Dust and water resistant unit tests optical power within wavelength range from 800-1,650 nm, and displays test results on high resolution LCD screen in mW, dB, and dBm. It offers calibrated wavelengths of 850, 980, 1,300, 1,310,...

Read More »

All Topics