Network / Ethernet Switches

Processor Blades are PICMG 2.16 compliant.
Network / Ethernet Switches

Processor Blades are PICMG 2.16 compliant.

Single-slot Model cPB-4325 offers choice of one or two 933 MHz Intel Pentium III processors with 512 KB L2 caches. Model cPB-4321 comes with 1 GHz Intel Pentium III processor, with 256KB L2 cache and 440GX chipset with 100 MHz front side bus. Model cSB-4240 hot-swappable Managed Layer 2/3 switch provides 2 Gigabit and 24 Fast Ethernet ports in 6U x 4HP CompactPCI form factor blade. Model...

Read More »
Ethernet Switch shares enterprise-wide information.
Network / Ethernet Switches

Ethernet Switch shares enterprise-wide information.

Industrial Ethernet(TM) Switch includes five 10/100 Mbps 8-pin eurofast® ports to segment network traffic, extend Ethernet connection distance, and convert data packets between different transmission speeds. Switch complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet and 802.3u 100Base/TX Fast Ethernet standards. Housing is rated NEMA 1, 3, 4, 12, 13, and IEC IP67 allowing switch to be installed in...

Read More »
Ethernet Switch works with embedded PC/104 systems.
Network / Ethernet Switches

Ethernet Switch works with embedded PC/104 systems.

Ethernet Switching Hub allows up to 5 devices using 10BaseT or 100baseTX Ethernet interfaces to communicate over network or Internet. It has five 10/100 auto-configurable transceivers, independent Fast Ethernet media access controllers, high-speed non-blocking switch fabric and address look-up engine, and 1 Mbit embedded frame buffer memory. Applications include machine monitoring, process...

Read More »
Network / Ethernet Switches

Ethernet Switch handles harsh environments.

Etherbus (TM) mounts directly onto machine or exposed wall. IP67-rated packaging provides protection against water, oil, dust, and vibration. Switch operates in temperatures of -40 to 85 deg C. It has 2 Gbps bandwidth, 1 K MAC addresses, and eight 10/100 auto-detecting RJ45 ports. Rate filtering keeps network speeds constant under heavy use and packet transfer. It supports all standard Ethernet...

Read More »
Switch expands Ethernet network on factory floor.
Network / Ethernet Switches

Switch expands Ethernet network on factory floor.

Stand-alone, unmanaged Ethernet/Fast Ethernet FL Switch 5 TX permits connection of up to 5 twisted-pair Ethernet segments, supports 10 Mbs and 100 Mbs transmission rates through autonegotiation, and fully supports either 1:1 or cross-over Ethernet cabling. Alarm output can be used to externally monitor redundant power source. Switch is DIN-rail mountable, and fits in industrialized ME housing.

Read More »
Ethernet Switches fit on DIN rail.
Network / Ethernet Switches

Ethernet Switches fit on DIN rail.

Compact MICE Ethernet/Fast Ethernet switches are compatible with 10BASE-T, 10BASE-FL, 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX, and accommodate twisted pair, single mode or multimode fiber optic connections. Switches support SNMP management, web-based management, port mirroring, port security, remote monitoring (RMON), bootstrap protocol (BootP), Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP), and company's HIPER...

Read More »
Network / Ethernet Switches

Hubs and Switches target industrial control rooms.

Magnum Ethernet hubs and switches have built-in fiber ports, which provide noise immunity and grounding protection for noisy environments, as well as future protection with fiber cabling that can support gigabit network speeds. 10 Mb, 100 Mb, and 10/100 Mb units are designed for tight spaces. 10/100 Mb hubs and switches offer auto-selecting dual mode capability on copper ports, allowing them to...

Read More »
Miniature Switch is suited for limited space applications.
Network / Ethernet Switches

Miniature Switch is suited for limited space applications.

EISM5-100T 5-port switching hub segments Ethernet network into 5 separate collision domains, acting as bridge to increase network diameter. One port can be used as uplink port to connect 2 hubs together, elminating need for crossover cable. Unit meets regulatory agency approvals and supports redundant power connections and low voltage AC or DC power sources. Activity/link/data rate LEDs exist for...

Read More »
Gigabit Ethernet Switch comes in 2 and 5 slot versions.
Network / Ethernet Switches

Gigabit Ethernet Switch comes in 2 and 5 slot versions.

Mach 3000 Series with software v2.20 allows high-availability backbone structures to be connected to rail switch rings via fast redundancy mechanisms. Switch handles up to 40 Gigabit Ethernet or 160 Fast Ethernet ports, with total bandwidth up to 40 Gbits. Software includes quality of service functions such as MAC address-based data prioritization and automatic configuration for low maintenance...

Read More »

All Topics

COVID-19 Response Suppliers COVID-19 Response:
Can Your Company Help Provide Critical Supplies?

We are using the power of our platform to aid in the mass shortage of critical supplies. If your company can help provide supplies, capabilities, or materials for products such as N-95 Masks and Tyvek SuitsPlease let us know.

COVID-19 Response Suppliers