Miscellaneous Switches

Automatic Transfer Switches support diverse options.
Miscellaneous Switches

Automatic Transfer Switches support diverse options.

RTS Series models rated for 30 and 3 cycles come with RPTCS microprocessor automatic transfer control (ATC) system. While setup, alarm acknowledgement, and review of data are accomplished via controller's soft keys and color display, interactive menu guides user through controller setup and entering of configuration data. Real-time metering of voltage and frequency of both normal and emergency...

Read More »
Miscellaneous Switches

Fiber Optic A/B Switch ensures less than 1.0 dB insertion loss.

Offering manual control via front panel pushbutton or remote control via RS-232 (DB9) serial port, QuickSwitch® 6271 lets users access either of 2 SC duplex fiber optic networks from one computer connected to SC duplex COMMON port. MEMS-based multimode mirror switch (1,300 nm) shows position on front panel LED. Switched fiber optic SC duplex ports are transparent to data and speed, and...

Read More »
Miscellaneous Switches

Matrox Graphics to Showcase New Extio KVM Extension Solution for Remote Security Surveillance at Intersec 2011

Matrox Extio F2408 facilitates remote monitoring of multiple Axis IP camera feeds across four high-resolution displays in the Axis Communications partner booth Matrox Graphics Inc. will be showcasing the Matrox Extio F2408 KVM Extender with Axis IP cameras on an advanced security surveillance and remote monitoring system at Intersec 2011. The high-performance Matrox extension solution allows...

Read More »
Current Switches come in split core and solid core models.
Miscellaneous Switches

Current Switches come in split core and solid core models.

Suited for monitoring operating status of fans, pumps, and motors, self-powered Series CCS features 0-200 Aac rating and can be hung or tied directly to cables or wires. For existing installations, split core models can be installed without disconnecting cables. Maximum switch rating is 0.3 A at 135 Vac/Vdc for fixed set point models and 1 A at 240 Vac for adjustable set point models. LED...

Read More »
LC Duplex A/B Switch accommodates worldwide applications.
Miscellaneous Switches

LC Duplex A/B Switch accommodates worldwide applications.

Leveraging MEMS-based mirror/prism switch technology that supports Gigabit data rates, single-channel QuickSwitch® Model 6298 allows one device connected to COM port to access A or B port. Optional Wide Range Power Module, Catalog No. 517277 (100/240 Vac, 50/60 Hz), is CE and UL listed and allows for worldwide use. Controlled locally via pushbutton or remotely from DB9 serial remote control...

Read More »
Multiroom Audio System distributes 48 channels of HD audio.
Miscellaneous Switches

Multiroom Audio System distributes 48 channels of HD audio.

Combining amplifier, matrix switcher, and digital audio processor, Sonnex(TM) 24X8 Multiroom Audio System transmits 48 channels of uncompressed 24-bit HD audio across single shielded CAT5-type cable. System pumps 240 W per channel at 4 W to up to 74 speaker zones. For optimal sound quality in each zone, acoustics are customized and adjusted from room to room and for outdoor zones. System...

Read More »
Fiber Optic Network Switch complies with RoHS Directive.
Miscellaneous Switches

Fiber Optic Network Switch complies with RoHS Directive.

Featuring MEMS-based mirror/prism technology, 16-channel QuickSwitch 6259R allows devices connected to COMMON port of each channel access to A or B port on each channel. All fiber ports are ST simplex, multimode, 62.5/125 micron, and support wavelength of 850 nm. Enclosed in standard 2U rackmount casing, manually operated switch includes front panel LED display that indicates all switch positions...

Read More »
Miscellaneous Switches

KVM Extender provides quad display support.

Offering customizable setups with Matrox PowerDesk, Matrox Extio F2408 separates up to 4 displays plus keyboard, mouse, and other USB devices from rest of computer via fiber-optic cable. Point-to-point unit delivers zero compression KVM extension with no hidden dropped frames, and supports up to 2,560 x 1,600 resolution per display. Extender also offers flexible connectivity with up to 5 USB...

Read More »
Miscellaneous Switches

LCD KVM Switches feature dual rail design.

CL5808 (8 port) and CL5816 (16 port) Slideaway(TM) Switches enable access to multiple computers from two PS/2 or USB KVM consoles. Up to 31 additional compatible KVM switches can be daisy chained together, so that up to 256 or 512 computers can be controlled from single keyboard, monitor, and mouse. With dual rail design, switches' 19 in. LCD monitor and keyboard/touchpad modules can slide...

Read More »
Miscellaneous Switches

Media Advisory - Icron Showcasing the Future of Connectivity at CES 2011: Unveiling New Video and USB Technology

Icron demonstrating how video and USB technologies are extending PCs beyond the desktop BURNABY, BC, Dec. 9 - Icron Technologies (TSX Venture: IT), providers of VU-Link(TM) high performance video and USB extension solutions, announced today that it will demonstrate three new video and USB extender solutions at CES 2011 (Consumer Electronics Show). Icron will be showcasing and demonstrating the...

Read More »

All Topics

COVID-19 Response Suppliers COVID-19 Response:
Can Your Company Help Provide Critical Supplies?

We are using the power of our platform to aid in the mass shortage of critical supplies. If your company can help provide supplies, capabilities, or materials for products such as N-95 Masks and Tyvek SuitsPlease let us know.

COVID-19 Response Suppliers