Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Optical Cable Assemblies meet MIL-STD-1560 requirements.
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Optical Cable Assemblies meet MIL-STD-1560 requirements.

Optical Military Cable Assemblies are available with fiber optic MIL-T-19504 approved termini, coupled with COTS cabling and fiber optic connectors. Available in 2- to 29-pin configurations, they can be terminated to single-fiber and ribbon cable. COTS connector options also include ST, FC, SC, MT, MTP, and Molex Array high-density connectors. Various finish types are also offered with plug,...

Read More »
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Trunk Cable System suit data center environment.

OptiMo® Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Trunk Cable System supports 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel and 10 Gigabit Ethernet. Pre-terminated connectors eliminate field-termination time, while optional pre-installed pulling grips simplify cable pulling process. Deployment packaging offers access to all terminations and facilitates confirmation testing prior to installation. Cable breakout design aids...

Read More »
Feedthrough System providess high-density solution.
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Feedthrough System providess high-density solution.

Single-Mode OGI Multi-Fiber panel-mount and backplane feedthrough system includes multi-fiber cable assemblies, multi-fiber fan-out assemblies, panel-mount couplings, daughter-card couplings and backplane couplings. Panel-mount couplings come in single- and 4-port versions. Backplane blind-mate quad couplings hold 4 OGI connectors, each of which houses 8- or 12-fiber MT ferrules in Â-½ in....

Read More »
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Fiber Optic Link carries 2 video and 4 audio channels.

Pure Digital Fiberlink(R) 7060 Series transmits 2 channels of S-Video signal with 4 channels of audio over single-mode or multi-mode fiber. It has 7.5 MHz bandwidth, uses standard 4-pin, mini-DIN, S-Video connectors, is compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM video standards, and uses 9 to 24 Vac or dc power. Two line level audio channels may be configured to have balanced or unbalanced inputs and...

Read More »

All Topics