Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Fiber Optic Trunk Cables/Assemblies serve wireless applications.
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Fiber Optic Trunk Cables/Assemblies serve wireless applications.

Factory terminated fiber optic trunk cables utilize Corning FREEDM™ One fiber trunk cable. Available with 6 strand single mode or multi-mode, 12, 24, or 36 strand single mode configurations, trunk cables are flame retardant and UV resistant and can be used for indoor, outdoor, or direct burial applications. Fiber optic trunk cables are terminated with Corning LC or SC connectors with 2 m...

Read More »
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Hexagonal Fiber Units affords stable detection with built-in lens.

Allowing for stable detection by incorporating lens units, series E32-LT11N/E32-LD11N are standard fiber units with hexagonal shape that is designed to facilitate installation, promote reliability, and foster neat cable connections. Fiber unit integratesÂ- lens with 15° aperture angle, helping increase incident light level even if emission light level is same as before. Offering stable...

Read More »
CMAA Crane Buyer's Guide
Sponsored

CMAA Crane Buyer's Guide

CMAA has organized this Buyer's Guide to promote standardization and to assist prospective buyer's of electric overhead traveling cranes in selection of equipment most suitable for their applications.

Read More »
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Cable Products support growth in data center markets.

MPO/MTP® patch cords, trunk assemblies, fan-out assemblies, and related distribution hardware are designed to support next generation high density fiber networks. High Density MPO rack mount panel and cassettes transition MPO style connectors to Duplex LC pairs, allowing direct connection to network resources.Â- Up to 144 LC connectors can be deployed in one rack unit. MPO...

Read More »
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Fiber Optic Assemblies offer hermetic, feed-through versions.

Hermetically sealed assemblies and bulkhead feed-throughs are available in ARINC 801 circular connector format for fiber optic interconnects. Designed for aerospace applications requiring optimal environmental and pressure sealing, fiber optic assemblies can achieve sealing rates in excess of 1 x 10-5 He/sec. Versions are available in all standard shell size/insert arrangements for multi-mode...

Read More »
Mini Cable Assembly tackles cabling-congestion problems.
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Mini Cable Assembly tackles cabling-congestion problems.

Without compromising mechanical performance, Enhanced Mini 1.2 mm Cable Assembly provides size and weight advantages over conventional 2.0 mm cable. Product is available in FC, SC, ST, and LC versions, and exceeds Telcordia GR-409 and GR-326 standards. AssemblyÂ- is suitable for all space-constrained indoor environments such as data centers, public and private networks, equipment...

Read More »
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Tool-Free Cable Management System eliminates pre-planning.

Compatible with Telect, TE, and Panduit® fiber trough systems, WaveTrax Express™ expands overhead fiber ducting systems. Product routes fiber, drops fiber into equipment and racks, separates fiber for patching and splicing, and manages overfills. Offering tool-free installationÂ- with ratcheting bracket, WaveTrax Express installs anywhere along fiber trough, is suitable for both new...

Read More »
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

OFS SlimBox(TM) Portfolio Expands to Include Drop System for Smart FTTH Connections

LONDON - OFS, a leading designer, manufacturer and supplier of innovative fibre optic network products, introduces the FOX Solution™ SlimBox™ Drop System to the European, Middle East and African (EMEA) markets.Â-  The SlimBox™ Drop System provides a versatile solution from a single platform for making the FTTH connection to SFU (Single Family Unit) or MDU (Multifamily Dwelling Unit)...

Read More »
Active Optical Cable Assemblies offer CXP connection option.
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Active Optical Cable Assemblies offer CXP connection option.

Available with CXP-to-CXP 12X connection option, 12-channel XLerate™-12X Series supports signal transmission rates up to 12.5 Gbps per channel, delivering aggregate bandwidth of 150 Gbps and throughput up to 55 Gbps per linear centimeter of panel length. Optical Fiber Non-Conductive Plenum cable, available in lengths up to 100 m, is fire-resistant with helix construction thatÂ- facilitates...

Read More »
Paratherm™ HR Heat Transfer Fluid: Higher Temperature Stability Leads to Longer Fluid Life
Sponsored

Paratherm™ HR Heat Transfer Fluid: Higher Temperature Stability Leads to Longer Fluid Life

For the ultimate in heat transfer fluid performance, Paratherm offers HR Heat Transfer Fluid that is engineered specifically for closed loop liquid phase heating. When it comes to characteristics such as thermal stability and fluid degradation, Paratherm HR leads the industry in value and performance. See our video to learn how Paratherm is raising the bar for heat transfer fluids.

Read More »

All Topics