Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

HDMI Cable Assemblies feature 45
Electrical Equipment & Systems

HDMI Cable Assemblies feature 45

With connectors molded at 45° angles, HDMI Cable Assemblies allow for angled connectivity in tight spaces without damaging cable or port. Units include PVC and Low Smoke Zero Halogen versions with either right or left exit. Cables are suited for audio/video applications including home theater, digital signage, desktop displays, and projectors.

Read More »
Electrical Equipment & Systems

Cable Products support growth in data center markets.

MPO/MTP® patch cords, trunk assemblies, fan-out assemblies, and related distribution hardware are designed to support next generation high density fiber networks. High Density MPO rack mount panel and cassettes transition MPO style connectors to Duplex LC pairs, allowing direct connection to network resources. Up to 144 LC connectors can be deployed in one rack unit. MPO fiber cassettes are...

Read More »
Electronic Components & Devices

Fiber Optic Assemblies offer hermetic, feed-through versions.

Hermetically sealed assemblies and bulkhead feed-throughs are available in ARINC 801 circular connector format for fiber optic interconnects. Designed for aerospace applications requiring optimal environmental and pressure sealing, fiber optic assemblies can achieve sealing rates in excess of 1 x 10-5 He/sec. Versions are available in all standard shell size/insert arrangements for multi-mode...

Read More »
Ten Important Questions to Ask Before Selecting a Sign Company
Sponsored

Ten Important Questions to Ask Before Selecting a Sign Company

In our fast paced world, signs are a critical means of communicating ideas succinctly and quickly. The process for creating a striking, well thought-out sign to best represent a brand or an idea may seem straightforward, but it’s actually a very nuanced process. A high quality sign company will take into account various factors including the size and placement of the sign, materials, colors, contrasts, branding, image building, and more. How can you determine which sign companies will craft the perfect sign for your business? This white paper outlines 10 questions that should be asked when selecting a sign company, eliminating some of the guesswork from making the best choice for your branding and signage needs.

Read More »
Cleaning Products & Equipment

Tool-Free Cable Management System eliminates pre-planning.

Compatible with Telect, TE, and Panduit® fiber trough systems, WaveTrax Express™ expands overhead fiber ducting systems. Product routes fiber, drops fiber into equipment and racks, separates fiber for patching and splicing, and manages overfills. Offering tool-free installation with ratcheting bracket, WaveTrax Express installs anywhere along fiber trough, is suitable for both new fiber...

Read More »
Electrical Equipment & Systems

OFS SlimBox(TM) Portfolio Expands to Include Drop System for Smart FTTH Connections

LONDON - OFS, a leading designer, manufacturer and supplier of innovative fibre optic network products, introduces the FOX Solution™ SlimBox™ Drop System to the European, Middle East and African (EMEA) markets.  The SlimBox™ Drop System provides a versatile solution from a single platform for making the FTTH connection to SFU (Single Family Unit) or MDU (Multifamily Dwelling Unit)...

Read More »
Active Optical Cable Assemblies offer CXP connection option.
Electrical Equipment & Systems

Active Optical Cable Assemblies offer CXP connection option.

Available with CXP-to-CXP 12X connection option, 12-channel XLerate™-12X Series supports signal transmission rates up to 12.5 Gbps per channel, delivering aggregate bandwidth of 150 Gbps and throughput up to 55 Gbps per linear centimeter of panel length. Optical Fiber Non-Conductive Plenum cable, available in lengths up to 100 m, is fire-resistant with helix construction that facilitates cable...

Read More »
I/O Cabling Systems support speeds up to 120 Gbps.
Electrical Equipment & Systems

I/O Cabling Systems support speeds up to 120 Gbps.

Available in both copper and fiber optic options, XLerate(TM) Cabling Solutions support aggregated bandwidths from 10-120 Gbps in various industry standard-compliant interfaces, making them suitable for data center, high-performance computing, and switching applications. Cabling is plug-and-play, with active optical cables providing closed optical system for worker safety as well as to protect...

Read More »

Samtec's SFP+ and QSFP+ Systems Deliver High Speed Performance
Electrical Equipment & Systems

Samtec's SFP+ and QSFP+ Systems Deliver High Speed Performance

Samtec has expanded its High Speed Panel and I/O interfaces to include Eye Speed® SFP+ Passive Cable Assemblies and QSFP+ Active Optical Cable Assemblies. Both systems are designed to meet various standards and protocols for high speed performance ideal in telecommunication, data communication and storage area network applications. The Eye Speed® SFP+ Passive Cable Assembly (SFPE Series) is...

Read More »
Electronic Components & Devices

CABLExpress

SYRACUSE, N.Y. - Maintaining its position as a leading manufacturer of high-performance cabling products, CABLExpress® lowered the maximum insertion loss of its Skinny-Trunk® fiber optic cables to an industry best 0.25dB per mated pair. Fitted with MTP® connectors, the Skinny-Trunk fiber optic assembly will enable data centers to stay within loss budgets while running networks at 10G, 40G and...

Read More »
Krueger Sentry Gauge Announces the Release of Two New Chemical Sight Gauge Models Designed for Aggressive Liquid Storage Monitoring.
Sponsored

Krueger Sentry Gauge Announces the Release of Two New Chemical Sight Gauge Models Designed for Aggressive Liquid Storage Monitoring.

Krueger Sentry Gauge, a leader in chemical sight gauges, now offers the ultimate in aggressive liquid storage monitoring devices. From sulfuric and hydrochloric acid to bleach, and acetone, our products are designed with robust features that deliver a long and trouble-free service life. See our video to learn all about this new and innovative line of sight gauges.

Read More »

All Topics