Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

New Fiber Cables from L-com are ideal for High Speed Data Center Applications
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

New Fiber Cables from L-com are ideal for High Speed Data Center Applications

Includes OFNR or low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jackets, connector pins or no pins, choice of OM3, OM4 and OM5 Multimode fiber, and fiber counts of 8, 12 and 24 channels. MPO to MPO cable assemblies for point-to-point connectivity comes with harnesses allowing users to convert from 8 fiber to 12 or 24 fiber trunks. MPO fan-out cables with an MPO connector on one end of the assembly and LC, SC or...

Read More »
Fiber-Optic Patch Cables meet ANSI/UL standard.
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Fiber-Optic Patch Cables meet ANSI/UL standard.

Fiber-Optic Patch Cables are available in 1 m, 2 m and customized lengths. Units offer strong optical and mechanical transmission properties and meet UL and IEC standards. Products are suitable for electrical or electronic applications and consist of cable and connector. Offering speed up to 10 Gbps, connectors are available in LC-Duplex, SC-Duplex, B-FOC (ST), SC-RJ, and FSMA variations.

Read More »
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

High Quality Fiber Optic Cables, Made in the USA, Custom Lengths Available

Electro Standards Laboratories (ESL), Cranston, RI, offers all types of high quality, terminated Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies in any length.Â-  Fiber Optic Cables offer near-unlimited bandwidth at high speeds over long distances and are totally immune to electrical interference.  These cables are critical components in telecommunications, networking, broadcast communications, and...

Read More »
Northwire Expands HD Broadcast Offering with LEMO SMPTE Fibre Optic Assembly Certification
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Northwire Expands HD Broadcast Offering with LEMO SMPTE Fibre Optic Assembly Certification

Benefit from end-to-end interconnectivity:Â-  LEMO connectors, NWI cables, assemblies repair OSCEOLA, WI.  – Northwire, Inc., (NWI), a leading custom cable and assembly manufacturer and subsidiary of The LEMO Group, announced it is officially certified by LEMO to build and repair SMPTE hybrid fibre optic cable assemblies.  With more than 30 years as the leader in high...

Read More »
USB 3.0 Cable Assemblies feature right angle design.
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

USB 3.0 Cable Assemblies feature right angle design.

Capable of 4.8 Gbps, Right-Angle USB 3.0 Cable Assemblies are specifically designed for high-speed data applications in tight spaces. Cables also support high-resolution cameras used in USB3 Vision applications.Â- Available in 6 stock lengths with up or down exits and Type A, B, and Micro-B configurations, products feature molded connectors with 30 µin. gold-plated contacts and are...

Read More »
Pre-Terminated Network Cables offer color-coding options.
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Pre-Terminated Network Cables offer color-coding options.

Offered in both fiber and copper with standard or short body cassette design, RapidNet Category 6A and Category 6 Unshielded Cables are available with colored jacks for color-coding applications. Choice ofÂ- port colors helps define network features such as routes, services, hierarchies, or security levels. Both RapidNet 6A UTP and shielded 6A F/UTP solutions are designed to minimize...

Read More »
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Test Reference Cables support network verification.

Available in singlemode and multimode versions, HLC® SCRATCHGUARD® Test Reference Cables feature hardened lens contact technology. Laser process produces tempered mating surface that extends life span of assembly. Shipped with optical performance data, interferometric data, and Fiberchek inspection data, cables are suited for fiber optic performance testing, manufacturing lines, fiber...

Read More »

All Topics