MPO Fiber Products comprise cables, coupling, and cleaner.
Electrical Connectors

MPO Fiber Products comprise cables, coupling, and cleaner.

WithÂ- push-pull design for facilitated mating/removal, dense multi-fiber round cables use 4 channels of MPO connector to receive and 4 to transmit. Each channel is 10gig rated using OM3 cable. MPO fiber optic coupler enables connection of one male MPO cable to one female MPO cable. By joining 2 cables and cross wiring them, coupler lets users change cable...

Read More »
Fiber Optic Trunk Cables/Assemblies serve wireless applications.
Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Trunk Cables/Assemblies serve wireless applications.

Factory terminated fiber optic trunk cables utilize Corning FREEDM™ One fiber trunk cable. Available with 6 strand single mode or multi-mode, 12, 24, or 36 strand single mode configurations, trunk cables are flame retardant and UV resistant and can be used for indoor, outdoor, or direct burial applications. Fiber optic trunk cables are terminated with Corning LC or SC connectors with 2 m...

Read More »
Network / Ethernet Switches

LEONI Presents Unique Fiber Optic Products at Pittcon 2014 in Chicago

Williamsburg — LEONI, the leading provider of Specialty Optical Fiber, Fiber Optic Switches, Custom Bundles, Probes, High Power Cables and Specialty Fiber Optic Cables to a broad spectrum of industries and applications, presents its complete product line at Pittcon in Chicago. LEONI will use Pittcon as an opportunity to showcase its unique capabilities as one of the worlds leading vertically...

Read More »
Fiber Optic Cable

Optical Cable supports Thunderbolt and Thunderbolt 2 devices.

OWC Thunderbolt™ Cable, in lengths of 10, 20, and 30 m, allow noisy storage appliances to be moved into equipment closet to promote quiet and productive work environment. In addition to supporting 10 Gbps Thunderbolt and 20 Gbps Thunderbolt 2 devices, cables support 4K video transfers and 4K display capabilities via DisplayPort 1.2. Cables allow for daisy-chaining of up to 6 Thunderbolt devices...

Read More »
Ruggedized Fiber Jumpers ensure reliable wireless performance.
Fiber Optic Cable

Ruggedized Fiber Jumpers ensure reliable wireless performance.

Featuring IP66/67 ratings, LC-LC Duplex Fiber Jumpers are manufactured with Corning FREEDM® One cable and terminated with harsh environment connectors with strain reliefs that exceed 56 lb of pull. Operating from -40 to +70°C, assemblies are suited for wireless systems with remote radio head designs that are installed outside and require ruggedized fiber-to-the-antenna cabling.

Read More »
HDMI Cable Assemblies feature 45° angle connectors.
Electrical Connectors

HDMI Cable Assemblies feature 45° angle connectors.

With connectors molded at 45° angles, HDMI Cable Assemblies allow for angled connectivity in tight spaces without damaging cable or port. Units include PVC andÂ- Low Smoke Zero Halogen versions with either right or left exit. Cables are suited for audio/video applications including home theater, digital signage, desktop displays, and projectors.

Read More »
Electric Cable

Industrial Cabling features crimp and cleave connectors.

Featuring Low Smoke Zero Halogen cable construction, Graded Index HCS® Optical Fiber Cabling with SC Crimp and Cleave connectors operates from -20 to +105°C while offering resistance to abrasion, vibration, and industrial chemicals. Cable systems support fast (100 Mbps) and Gigabit Ethernet (1,000 Mbps) data rates and are compatible with most common GBIC transceivers. Suited for...

Read More »
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Hexagonal Fiber Units affords stable detection with built-in lens.

Allowing for stable detection by incorporating lens units, series E32-LT11N/E32-LD11N are standard fiber units with hexagonal shape that is designed to facilitate installation, promote reliability, and foster neat cable connections. Fiber unit integratesÂ- lens with 15° aperture angle, helping increase incident light level even if emission light level is same as before. Offering stable...

Read More »
Fiber Optic Cable

Patch Cables pass longwave GbE applications over MM fiber.

Mode Conditioning Patch Cords allow longwave (1,310 nm) Gigabit Ethernet applications to function over MM (multi-mode) fiber. ProductsÂ- enable transceiver to launch directly into SM (single-mode) fiber, which is offset spliced in MM fiber of choice. This allows for optimized signal launch into MM fiber. Modified hybrid-glass patch cord allows for extended range of...

Read More »
Electric Cable Assemblies

Cable Products support growth in data center markets.

MPO/MTP® patch cords, trunk assemblies, fan-out assemblies, and related distribution hardware are designed to support next generation high density fiber networks. High Density MPO rack mount panel and cassettes transition MPO style connectors to Duplex LC pairs, allowing direct connection to network resources.Â- Up to 144 LC connectors can be deployed in one rack unit. MPO...

Read More »

All Topics