Electric Cable

Fiber Optic DVI Cables transmit digital video up to 100 m.

Fiber/DVI Plug and Play Cables are offered in 10, 20, 30, 50, 70, and 100 m lengths powered by adaptor or internally. They transmit free of EMI/RFI interference at any distance within specification. All electronic and optical aspects of product are built within cable connectors. Cables can transmit video signals consisting of SXGA-1,280 x 1,024 at 75 Hz and UXGA-1,600 x 1,200 at 60 Hz without...

Read More »
Fiber Optic Cable

Multimode Fiber supports 10 GbE.

GIGAlite-10XB 50 micron, laser-optimized, multimode fiber will support 10 Gigabit Ethernet using serial 850 nm VCSEL technologies to guaranteed distance of 600 m. Utilizing Modified Chemical Vapor Deposition process, fiber features effective modal bandwidth of 4,900 MHzkm and delivers maximum attenuation of 3.0 dB/km. Tightly controlled Differential Mode Delay performance doubles maximum 10...

Read More »
Fiber Optic Systems target data centers, SANs, and LANs.
Electric Cable

Fiber Optic Systems target data centers, SANs, and LANs.

Based on MPO 12-fiber connector technology, Momentum® modular, pre-terminated systems combine ribbon backbone cabling with optical cassettes. They are available with 62.5/125 and standard 50/125 fiber for legacy and low speed applications, as well as laser-enhanced 50/125 and singlemode fiber for extended distance when running high data rate applications such as 10 Gigabit Ethernet and...

Read More »
Feedthrough System providess high-density solution.
Electric Cable

Feedthrough System providess high-density solution.

Single-Mode OGI Multi-Fiber panel-mount and backplane feedthrough system includes multi-fiber cable assemblies, multi-fiber fan-out assemblies, panel-mount couplings, daughter-card couplings and backplane couplings. Panel-mount couplings come in single- and 4-port versions. Backplane blind-mate quad couplings hold 4 OGI connectors, each of which houses 8- or 12-fiber MT ferrules in Â-½ in....

Read More »
Ethernet Cables handle demanding industrial environments.
Electric Cable

Ethernet Cables handle demanding industrial environments.

Ethernet Cables withstand exposure to oil and sunlight, temperature variation, abrasion and crushing, and presence of EMI/RFI. DataTuff® copper series includes 9 twisted pair designs, verified to meet Category 5e performance standards. TrayOptic® indoor/outdoor fiber optic series includes water-blocking agent and has passed IEEE 383 and UL 1581 Vertical Tray Flame Tests. Cables...

Read More »
Cable suits fiber-optic automation applications.
Electric Cable

Cable suits fiber-optic automation applications.

Chainflex® CFLG is glass fiber optic cable that combines transmission rates of glass fibers with flexibility required for automation industry. It withstands temperature range of 20-158°F, nominal voltage of 300/500 V, and bandwidth of 20 MHz x km. Damping rate is 6 db/km at 820 nm and 30 dB/km at 1300 nm. Chainflex CFLG is suited for use with cable carrier.

Read More »
Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Link sends composite video one way.

Pure Digital Fiberlink® 3400 Series transmits single channel, one-way composite video over one single mode or multimode fiber. All-digital processing provides uniform performance over entire transmission path, 8 MHz bandwidth, and no crosstalk or drifting. Link is compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM video standards. System consists of transmitter and receiver, each equipped with indicator...

Read More »
Data Links

Fiber Optic Link carries 2 video and 4 audio channels.

Pure Digital Fiberlink(R) 7060 Series transmits 2 channels of S-Video signal with 4 channels of audio over single-mode or multi-mode fiber. It has 7.5 MHz bandwidth, uses standard 4-pin, mini-DIN, S-Video connectors, is compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM video standards, and uses 9 to 24 Vac or dc power. Two line level audio channels may be configured to have balanced or unbalanced inputs and...

Read More »
Fiber Optic Cable

Cables incorporate Corning's multimode fibers.

FLEX-LITE(TM) fiber optic cables are designed for use with nLIGHTEN(TM) multi-channel optical transmitter and receiver modules. 12-channel VCSEL-based parallel optical links offer bandwidth-density. InfiniCor fibers are suited to support high bandwidth requirement of modules. nLIGHTEN 1.25 Gbps parallel fiber optic modules offer 15 Gbps aggregate bandwidth using less than 20 mm of board width....

Read More »

All Topics