Electronic Converters

DACs include 10 ppm/°C internal reference.
Electronic Converters

DACs include 10 ppm/°C internal reference.

LTC2634 quad 12-bit, 10-bit, and 8-bit rail-to-rail DACs integrate precision reference in 3 x 3 mm QFN and MSOP packages. They operate from single 2.7-5.5 V supply, with supply current of 125 Â-µA. DACs are available in number of ordering options to meet range of applications, including the 3 resolution options, 2.5 or 4.096 V FS range, choice between powering up DACs at zero-scale or...

Read More »
Analog-to-Digital Converter dissipates 149 mW of power.
Electronic Converters

Analog-to-Digital Converter dissipates 149 mW of power.

Operating from 1.8 V analog supply, 14-bit, 150 Msps Model LTC2262 offers SNR performance of 72.8 dB and SFDR of 88 dB at baseband. Digital outputs can be set to full rate CMOS, double data rate CMOS, or double data rate LVDS. Separate output power supply allows CMOS output swing to range from 1.2-1.8 V. Offered in 6 x 6 mm QFN package, Model LTC2262 includes alternate bit polarity mode, which...

Read More »
Fiber Converter suits both optical and electrical networks.
Electronic Converters

Fiber Converter suits both optical and electrical networks.

Designed to perform flow control and reduce broadcast packets, 10/100 Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet fiber converter, GAOMB610A implements mutual conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX pair electrical signals and 100Base-FX optical signals. Unit uses switching technology and storing/forwarding technology to implement data transmission between 2 types of network connection media. It supports...

Read More »
Electronic Converters

GbE Rate Media Converter integrates PoE capabilities.

With PoE capabilities as well as internal power supply, AT-PC2002/POE Fast Gigabit Ethernet rate media Converter enables effective deployment of bandwidth-intensive end points such as surveillance IP cameras and VoIP phones. It provides up to 15.4 W and connects to 100 and 1,000 Mbps SFP devices via copper port, supporting both speed and high-performance media conversion. It suits applications...

Read More »
Electronic Converters

Transducer converts/isolates mV signals from shunt resistors.

Featuring three-way 1.5 kV isolation, MINI Analog Shunt Transducer filters, isolates, and converts mV signal from shunt resistors to standard analog current or voltage signal. Available with 6.2 mm housing and T-Bus power bus capabilities, units can be configured to accept -50 mV to 3 V drops. Hot-swappable signal conditioning slices clip onto powering T-Bus connector without removing bus bars or...

Read More »
Switch/Converter features pushbutton on front panel.
Electronic Converters

Switch/Converter features pushbutton on front panel.

Facilitating access to any one of 8 separate fiber optic networks, QuickSwitch Model 4193 with pushbutton eliminates plugging and unplugging of fiber optic patchcords, minimizing connector wear. Internal circuitry ensures isolation between networks/devices, where as common port converts selected fiber optic network port to 100BaseTX interface. Eight network ports of switch are 1,300 nm 100 Mbps...

Read More »
Electronic Converters

HD/SD SDI to HDMI Converter features re-clocked SDI outputs.

Capable of converting up to 3G SDI signals to HDMI compliant format, Series AT-2GSDI-HD Re-clockable Converter functions as splitter, allowing for multiple displays or recording decks. Unit also features HDMI output that matches clock rate of input source, providing lossless synced signal. Supporting up to 8 channels of audio, AT-2GSDI-HD is fully compatible with Dolby 7.1 and 5.1 surround sound.

Read More »
USB to Serial Converter is packaged in DB9 form factor.
Electronic Converters

USB to Serial Converter is packaged in DB9 form factor.

CE-USB USB2.0-to-RS232 adapter uses DB9 pcb pad pinout to allow updates to older serial products without any layout changes, and adds USB interface into existing serial products with no software or hardware redesign required. Device draws 35 mA from USB port, and drivers allow it to appear to operating system as additional COM port. It sends 8-bit asynchronous serial data at selectable speeds...

Read More »
Electronic Converters

Ethernet Fiber Converter has link failure alert function.

Designed for both optical and electrical networks, AASMA830AS, 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet fiber converter has transmission distance of 120 km over copper wires. It conducts mutual conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signals and 100Base-FX optical signals. Supported transmission are in dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fibers.

Read More »
Converters offer serial connectivity for USB-equipped PCs.
Electronic Converters

Converters offer serial connectivity for USB-equipped PCs.

Fully USB v1.1 and v2.0 compliant, Models USB-4604B and USB-4604BM are USB to 4-port RS-232 and USB to 4-port RS-232/422/485 converters, respectively. Both feature 16 kV ESD, serial communication rates up to 921.6 kbps, and standard DB9 male connectors. Model USB-4604BM provides software selectable RS-232/422/485 settings for each port and automatic RS-485 send data control. Packaged in ABS...

Read More »
Do You Have Unique Lifting Needs?
Sponsored

Do You Have Unique Lifting Needs?

EZRig Cranes offers lifting solutions that are engineered for robust performance, providing the ultimate in portability. Designed for real-world lifting needs, our products are small and light with options and features that make them ideal for a broad range of applications. See our video to learn how an EZRig Crane can simplify your lifting requirements.

Read More »

All Topics