Electronic Components & Devices

New 3D Antenna Coil Provides Increased Sensitivity
Inductors

New 3D Antenna Coil Provides Increased Sensitivity

3DC14EMR-ULP series available with a 12mm x 14mm footprint and 1.65mm maximum height. Possible to float the coil in the PCB resulting in a true height of less than 1mm with a standard 0.6mm-1mm thick PCB. Inductance values of each axis (x, y and z) are 4.77mH / 6.3mH / 10.5mH, allowing the coil to achieve sensitivities of 95 / 100 / 80 mV/A/m as a minimum per axis.

Read More »
New Fiber Cables from L-com are ideal for High Speed Data Center Applications
Fiber Optic Cable and Cable Assemblies

New Fiber Cables from L-com are ideal for High Speed Data Center Applications

Includes OFNR or low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jackets, connector pins or no pins, choice of OM3, OM4 and OM5 Multimode fiber, and fiber counts of 8, 12 and 24 channels. MPO to MPO cable assemblies for point-to-point connectivity comes with harnesses allowing users to convert from 8 fiber to 12 or 24 fiber trunks. MPO fan-out cables with an MPO connector on one end of the assembly and LC, SC or...

Read More »
Porex to Debut Suite of Porous Polymer Sensor Components Improving Response Time and Enabling Greater Sensitivity for Gas Sensors at SENSOR+TEST 2019
Cosmetics

Porex to Debut Suite of Porous Polymer Sensor Components Improving Response Time and Enabling Greater Sensitivity for Gas Sensors at SENSOR+TEST 2019

Innovative sensor line streamlines efficiency and cost for sensor manufacturers during production Fairburn, GA—USA (June 25, 2019) – Porex, a global leader in porous solutions, has designed a new line of sensor components that are critical for improving safety and performance for electrochemical gas sensor applications. These POREX® solutions will be unveiled at SENSOR+TEST 2019 at the...

Read More »
Delivery Equipment That Really Delivers
Sponsored

Delivery Equipment That Really Delivers

Are you in need of safer, more efficient transportation equipment? Do you feel like your delivery equipment could really use an upgrade? Check out this video, and learn about Halo Ramp Company's patented safety platforms, and how they help you bypass your trickiest delivery challenges.

Read More »

All Topics