Data Links

Data Links

Fiber Optic Link transmits video, audio, and data.

Pure Digital Fiberlink® Flex System is offered in 1 and 2 fiber versions for use with singlemode or multimode fiber, and operates at wavelengths of 850, 1310, or 1550 nm. Video channel features 8 MHz bandwidth and is compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM standards. Four independent audio channels may be configured for balanced or unbalanced inputs and outputs. Bi-directional data channels...

Read More »
Flex-Cable Data Links mate to connectors on .0394 in. pitch.
Data Links

Flex-Cable Data Links mate to connectors on .0394 in. pitch.

Series MEJ1 double-sided data links mate with MEC1 Series Mini-Edge Card connectors. Data links are available in 5 in. lengths with 60 conductors and in 10 in. lengths with 40 conductors. Mini-Edge Card connector styles include vertical, right-angle, and edge mount. Pin counts from 10-140 are available for mating with .062 in. thick printed circuit boards. Polarized connectors have board-lock...

Read More »
Data Links

Optical Data Transmitter operates at 2 Mbits/sec.

Model DDLS 200 contactless data transmission unit works over distance up to 300 m. It comes ready to work with Allen Bradley DH+/RIO, Profibus and interbus interfaces. Dimensions of 90 x 190 mm allow for mounting in almost any position, and Single Hand Adjustment system allows one person to adjust light beam with high degree of accuracy. DDLS 200 is suited for logistics applications since it can...

Read More »
Wireless Data Link System offers 100 m transmission range.
Data Links

Wireless Data Link System offers 100 m transmission range.

BlueLynx(TM), with Bluetooth(TM) technology, consists of BLT-1 transmitter module and BLR-1 receiver module. Transmitter can connect to either one dynamic sensor, or up to 4 standard 4-20 mA sensors. BlueLynx is designed to be completely plug-and-play compatible with hard wire signal transmission backbone. Applications include cranes, turntables, conveyors, oil refineries, water treatment and...

Read More »
Optics Modules provide high-speed optical data transfer.
Data Links

Optics Modules provide high-speed optical data transfer.

ParaLink-P(TM) 12-channel parallel devices plug into 10 x 10 BGA socket and come in separate transmitter and receiver modules. They operate up to 2.7 Gbps per channel for total data throughput up to 32.4 Gbps over 200 m on 62.5 micrometer core multimode fiber. Modules operate on 3.3 V supply and typically draw 250 mA. Optical interface is MT-based MPO/MTP receptacle, ensuring easy connection to...

Read More »
Data Links

Fiber Optic Link carries 2 video and 4 audio channels.

Pure Digital Fiberlink(R) 7060 Series transmits 2 channels of S-Video signal with 4 channels of audio over single-mode or multi-mode fiber. It has 7.5 MHz bandwidth, uses standard 4-pin, mini-DIN, S-Video connectors, is compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM video standards, and uses 9 to 24 Vac or dc power. Two line level audio channels may be configured to have balanced or unbalanced inputs and...

Read More »
RF Modules require no tuning.
Data Links

RF Modules require no tuning.

HP-3 modules are designed for wireless transfer of analog or digital data in 902-928 MHz band. They employ FM/FSK modulation and microprocessor-controlled synthesized architecture. HP3-xPO offers 8 parallel selectable channels, while HP-3-xPS offers 8 parallel and 120 serially selectable channels. Transmitter and receiver modules are available in SIP pinned or surface-mount packages.

Read More »
How SpinSelect Can Save You Time and Money
Sponsored

How SpinSelect Can Save You Time and Money

Thanks to the unique SpinSelect™ Multi-Pocket selectable quick change tool holder, it's time to rethink the range, complexity and volume of parts that your lathe can produce. Our Spin-Select™ tool was created to increase productivity and consistency by decreasing downtime associated with lathe cutting tool and insert setups or changeovers. This product is a game-changer for the industry and we're pleased to show you why.

Read More »

All Topics