Computer Chassis

New VTX350 is a 6U VPX Chassis Accept 0.8-inch, 0.85-inch and 1.0-inch Pitch Modules
Computer Chassis

New VTX350 is a 6U VPX Chassis Accept 0.8-inch, 0.85-inch and 1.0-inch Pitch Modules

Provides eight 6U VPX payload slots, fully compliant to VITA 46.0 baseline specification with additional support to the RTMs, compliant to VITA 46.10 and OpenVPX VITA65. Includes provision for fiber management and stress relief, making it suitable for high-speed, high-I/O applications such as EW and multi-mode radar. Ideal for field deployment and meets requirements per MIL-STD-810G.

Read More »
Pixus Offers 4U OpenVPX Chassis in Bottom-to-Top Configuration
Computer Chassis

Pixus Offers 4U OpenVPX Chassis in Bottom-to-Top Configuration

The 4U OpenVPX Chassis comes in 19 in. rackmount/desktop enclosure with three pluggable PSU slots, three power and ground backplanes. The product is offered with multiple segments for backplane and power supplies. The bottom-to-top airflow configuration of the chassis features 1U for fan/intake area and space for 3U boards. It provides single or dual AC feed options.

Read More »
VadaTech Presents VPX980 VPX Chassis Manager with 1000Base-TX Interface
Computer Chassis

VadaTech Presents VPX980 VPX Chassis Manager with 1000Base-TX Interface

The VPX980 VPX Chassis Manager is designed by using the core interfaces such as Simple Network Management Protocol, Remote Management Control Protocol, Web Interface, System Management application and a user-friendly Command Line Interface. The product features an option for JTAG switch module and virtual probe. The JTAG ports from the VPX module are routed to P3/P4 for supporting a total of 16...

Read More »
Latest Model 8257 3U VPX Development Chassis Features Dual MPO for 100 GigE Data-Streaming
Computer Chassis

Latest Model 8257 3U VPX Development Chassis Features Dual MPO for 100 GigE Data-Streaming

The Model 8257 3U VPX Development Chassis comes with a single-slot backplane, power supply, forced-air cooling and connectors. This chassis is configured for Model 5950 Quartz 3U VPX board that houses Model 6001 QuartzXM. The Model 8257 features Model 5901 RTM for backplane I/O connections and an optional MPO optical bulkhead connectors. It is offered in 7.59 x 12.12 x 16.75 in. (W x D x H)...

Read More »
Computer Chassis Unit Designed with a Versatile Layout
Computer Chassis

Computer Chassis Unit Designed with a Versatile Layout

The COSMOS C700M from Cooler Master is a computer chassis unit that allows its users to experiment due to its versatile design layout. It features the ability to mount a motherboard either traditionally, inversed or in a chimney configuration.  The unit also allows for the  motherboard tray to be removed enabling building outside of the case. It is equipped with a graphics card mount and three...

Read More »
Latest PFC-103M Aluminum Chassis is Designed for Industrial Rugged Environments
Computer Chassis

Latest PFC-103M Aluminum Chassis is Designed for Industrial Rugged Environments

The PFC-103M Aluminum Fanless Chassis comes with 2.5 mm thickness. The product is offered with Ø6mm heat pipes and 10 mm side heat sinks for heat dissipation in CPU and graphic card respectively. The unit supports mini-ITX, micro-ATX and ATX motherboard and two USB 3.0 ports. It accommodates three 3.5 in. /2.5 in. internal drive bays and slim ODD one 3.5 in. and one 2.5 in. bays. The chassis...

Read More »
Precision Machining Solutions with Over 25 Years of Experience
Sponsored

Precision Machining Solutions with Over 25 Years of Experience

Quality, customer service, and unbeatable value are the hallmarks of Hogge Precision. Since 1989 we have built a reputation as the go-to precision machining source, servicing many demanding industries. For CNC machining and screw machining, there are few manufacturers that can match our capabilities and expertise. See our video to learn more.

Read More »

All Topics