Signal Receivers

IR Receivers are assembled into active 3D glasses.

Developed for LCD shutter glasses used with 3D-ready TV sets, dual lens Model TSOP75D25 and single lens Model TSOP35D25 each combine photodiode, amplifier, automatic gain control, band pass filter, demodulator, and control IC into single package. Units receive IR signals from TV set and ensure LCD shutters open and close in proper synchronization to create 3D effect. Operating on carrier...

Read More »
Rackmount Fiber Switch targets 10 Gb laser applications.
Switches

Rackmount Fiber Switch targets 10 Gb laser applications.

Rackmount QuickSwitch® Model 6297 Optical Multimode 3 LC Duplex A/OFFLINE/B switch with serial remote utilizes MEMS-based mirror/prism technology that supports Gigabit data rates, and allows access from single computer to any 1 of 2 separate fiber optic networks. Unit features local pushbutton control, and rear-panel DB9 female connector in switch accepts ASCII RS232 serial data commands...

Read More »
Signal Receivers

FSK Transceiver features star network management.

Operating in 27 MHz worldwide ISM band, Model AS3900 avoids interference found in 2.4 GHz band. Unit requires 2.5 Â-µA in polling mode and typically 3.8 and 4.9 mA in receive and transmit modes, respectively. Built-in star network management protocol provides hardwired protocol for self management of all network functions. Transmitting data at up to 212 Kbps, device integrates power...

Read More »
Remote Terminal Units (RTU)

Remote Terminal Unit integrates with SCADA technology. .

Modular and scalable, Model RC500 withstands harsh environments and is suited for remote automation needs found in oil and gas applications. Unit supports Modbus and DNP3 protocols, is capable of peer-to-peer I/O transfers, and offers data logging capabilities with option to record I/O values and log them into data files. When combined with Experion's SCADA products, RC500 helps manage complex...

Read More »
Panel-Mount HMI features 7 in. display with Ethernet.
Touchscreens

Panel-Mount HMI features 7 in. display with Ethernet.

Based on Atmel® ARM-9 processor, QTERM®-G72 HMI Terminal features 800 x 480 pixel LED-lighted widescreen TFT LCD with resistive touchscreen, 10/100Base-T Ethernet, and 2 serial ports. Unit meets NEMA-4X and IP66 specifications for hose down, icing, and salt spray when mounted properly. Qlarity® object-based programming language and design environment is included.

Read More »
Electronic Bridges

Multifunctional Access Point survives outdoor conditions.

Offered as one weatherproof outdoor unit, HOWABN1 functions as outdoor wireless-n access point, universal repeater, or Ethernet bridge. It features PoE connection and includes wall and pole mounting kits to facilitate installation and setup. Capable of 300 Mbps speeds, product incorporates 2 high-gain outdoor antennas, one PoE DC injector, and L-shape antenna connector. Gasket kit, power and...

Read More »
SFP Transceiver delivers GbE speeds over Cat 5/5e UTP cable.
Transceivers

SFP Transceiver delivers GbE speeds over Cat 5/5e UTP cable.

Supporting 10/100/1,000 Mbps data rate over 325+ ft reach, SFP-1GBT-03 supports copper networks with integrated SerDes PHY interface that can connect directly to fiber-optic module. It operates at 610 mW typ in 1000BASE-T applications and 320 mW typ in 10/100Base-T applications and mates via RJ45 interface. In addition to full- and half-duplex communication, product supports auto-negotiation...

Read More »
Antennas

Omnidirectional Antenna features horizontal polarization.

Model ODH24-9-WB operates in 2,400-2,500 MHz band with 9 dBi gain and horizontal polarization, which increases range over flat surfaces and minimizes vertically polarized signals produced by electrical and wireless devices. Supplied in ASA enclosure, antenna integrates 50 ohm passive feed and comes standard with type N female connectors. It is designed for 2.4 GHz ISM band applications, 802.11...

Read More »
Thermometers

Radio Telemetry System supports temperature profiling.

Using RF technology, Model TM21 allows temperature data transmission from datalogger in real time. As system travels through process in oven, furnace, or kiln, temperature data can be viewed, analyzed, and reported instantaneously. Model TM21 operates with multiple loggers running at same frequency and collects data with one installation of Datapaq Insight(TM) software. On-screen, real-time...

Read More »
Transmitters

SuperLink® the Ultimate Uplink

SuperLink® combines a specialized filter using patented high-temperature superconductor (HTS) technology with a proprietary cryogenic cooler and a low-noise amplifier. The result is the ultimate uplink: a highly compact and reliable cryogenic receiver front-end (CRFE) that simultaneously delivers both high selectivity and high sensitivity. SuperLink gives wireless end-users the quality of...

Read More »

All Topics