Data Loopback operates up to 2.5 Gbyte/sec.

Data Loopback operates up to 2.5 Gbyte/sec.

Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Copper Loopback works with Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, Infiniband, or any other application where MSA-compliant SFP is used. It loops transmitted data back to Receive Data inputs in serial applications. It has die cast housing, pull-to-release bail latch actuator, for easy release in tightly-spaced applications, and series of spring-loaded clips to ensure...

Read More »
Vibratory Feeders suit lightweight powders and leafy products.

Vibratory Feeders suit lightweight powders and leafy products.

HD Series High Deflection Vibratory Feeders combine high deflection (3/16 in.) and low frequency (30 cps) with precise control of electromagnetic vibratory feeder. Available in 5 models and 16 sizes, feed rates up to 80 ft/min are possible for products with bulk densities less than 10 lb/ft-³. Feeders include variable speed control housed in M Type (NEMA 12) enclosure, AC electromagnetic drive,...

Read More »
Optics Modules provide high-speed optical data transfer.

Optics Modules provide high-speed optical data transfer.

ParaLink-P(TM) 12-channel parallel devices plug into 10 x 10 BGA socket and come in separate transmitter and receiver modules. They operate up to 2.7 Gbps per channel for total data throughput up to 32.4 Gbps over 200 m on 62.5 micrometer core multimode fiber. Modules operate on 3.3 V supply and typically draw 250 mA. Optical interface is MT-based MPO/MTP receptacle, ensuring easy connection to...

Read More »
Encoders utilize programmable sensor module.

Encoders utilize programmable sensor module.

CoreTech-® incremental encoders offer incremental counts from 1 to 8,192, while absolute encoders feature resolution between 2 and 32,768 steps. Both are supplied in solid shaft, hub shaft, and hollow shaft versions and 2 in., 2.5 in., and 60 mm housings. Incremental encoders feature electrical bandwidth up to 820 kHz and firmware generated marker pulse of 90-

Read More »
Vibrating Feeders keep bulk materials flowing.

Vibrating Feeders keep bulk materials flowing.

Volumatic Feeder Machines have dual vibratory action to ensure proper flow and measured discharge of dry materials. Assemblies include hoppers, bin vibrators, feeders, and controls that handle feed rates from a few pounds to 15 tons/hr. Feeders can be used with weigh scales, packaging and bagging equipment, small batch operations, and continuous or intermittent additive feeding. Multiple...

Read More »
Positioning Table offers ball or crossed roller elments.

Positioning Table offers ball or crossed roller elments.

Open frame table is designed for applications requiring backlighting. Ball or crossed roller elements handle loads of 225 or 450 lbs, respectively. Both versions provide smooth motion from precision rolled lead screw and have positional accuracy and repeatability within 0.0005 in. along total 6 in. range. Maximum screw speeds range from 300 to 800 rpm with acceleration of 12 in./sec-². Table is...

Read More »
Gage Amplifier has Windows-based software.

Gage Amplifier has Windows-based software.

Model 767 has Pentium-®-based computer with Windows NT/2000 operating system. Software provides operators with screens that display gaging and machine compensation information. SPC package includes X-Bar, histogram, trend, capability, range, standard deviation, and measurement history charts, as well as tool compensation frequency, tool wear indicator, Pareto diagram, C, Np, P, and U charts....

Read More »
Communication System sends messages, shows pictures.

Communication System sends messages, shows pictures.

e-Tower multimedia communication device provides production scheduling and real-time machine status plus visual images through installed cameras. From PC, machine operation and job status can be monitored in real time, individual machine production scheduling data can be downloaded via factory network, and schedules can be modified. Every alarm switch on machine issues verbal and written warning...

Read More »
Audio Multiplexer sends and receives signals up to 37 miles.

Audio Multiplexer sends and receives signals up to 37 miles.

Series AT/AR7400 20-bit, four-channel, digital multiplexer allows two stereo or four monaural audio signals to be digitally encoded and transmitted on one optical fiber. Quality of signal is maintained under all optical conditions through maximum optical path loss of 20 dB. Medium-haul performance has 80 dB signal to noise ratio and operating temperature range of -40 to +74-

Read More »

Fiber Optic Transceiver provides bidirectional communications.

EB015-U3EA 1550 nm TX/1310 nm RX Transceiver for short and intermediate reach applications conforms to 155 Mbps SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 and 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet specifications. When used with company's complementary model EB015-N3EA transceiver, it provides complete Fiber to the Home (FTTH) connection. Module uses single +3.3 V power supply, operates with 9/125 micro m single mode optical fiber,...

Read More »

All Topics