New VTX350 is a 6U VPX Chassis Accept 0.8-inch, 0.85-inch and 1.0-inch Pitch Modules
Computer Chassis

New VTX350 is a 6U VPX Chassis Accept 0.8-inch, 0.85-inch and 1.0-inch Pitch Modules

Provides eight 6U VPX payload slots, fully compliant to VITA 46.0 baseline specification with additional support to the RTMs, compliant to VITA 46.10 and OpenVPX VITA65. Includes provision for fiber management and stress relief, making it suitable for high-speed, high-I/O applications such as EW and multi-mode radar. Ideal for field deployment and meets requirements per MIL-STD-810G.

Read More »
Spartan Motors Introduces Two Fully Electric Vehicle Platforms Alongside a Truck Body Specifically Developed for Last Mile Grocery Delivery
Chassis

Spartan Motors Introduces Two Fully Electric Vehicle Platforms Alongside a Truck Body Specifically Developed for Last Mile Grocery Delivery

Chassis is powered by lithium ion batteries and includes technologies such as collision mitigation system, 360-degree cameras displayed on a 9" HD in-dash monitor and DOT sensors. Second electrified chassis provides an electrified last mile delivery vehicle, specifically designed for the parcel delivery market. Last-mile grocery delivery vehicle features a fully customizable and configurable...

Read More »
EndRun Introuduces e-Series Distribution Chassis with Network Time Protocol Client/Server
Equipment Chassis

EndRun Introuduces e-Series Distribution Chassis with Network Time Protocol Client/Server

Provides high integrity signals to mission critical systems such as communications, broadcast transmitters, military test ranges and production test. Features a web interface for monitoring input and output port status, alarms and configuration. Available with SNMP v1, v2c, v3 with alarm traps and offers dual input - 10 output time and frequency distribution with auto-switching.

Read More »
Pixus Offers 4U OpenVPX Chassis in Bottom-to-Top Configuration
Computer Chassis

Pixus Offers 4U OpenVPX Chassis in Bottom-to-Top Configuration

The 4U OpenVPX Chassis comes in 19 in. rackmount/desktop enclosure with three pluggable PSU slots, three power and ground backplanes. The product is offered with multiple segments for backplane and power supplies. The bottom-to-top airflow configuration of the chassis features 1U for fan/intake area and space for 3U boards. It provides single or dual AC feed options.

Read More »
VadaTech Presents VPX980 VPX Chassis Manager with 1000Base-TX Interface
Computer Chassis

VadaTech Presents VPX980 VPX Chassis Manager with 1000Base-TX Interface

The VPX980 VPX Chassis Manager is designed by using the core interfaces such as Simple Network Management Protocol, Remote Management Control Protocol, Web Interface, System Management application and a user-friendly Command Line Interface. The product features an option for JTAG switch module and virtual probe. The JTAG ports from the VPX module are routed to P3/P4 for supporting a total of 16...

Read More »
Latest Model 8257 3U VPX Development Chassis Features Dual MPO for 100 GigE Data-Streaming
Computer Chassis

Latest Model 8257 3U VPX Development Chassis Features Dual MPO for 100 GigE Data-Streaming

The Model 8257 3U VPX Development Chassis comes with a single-slot backplane, power supply, forced-air cooling and connectors. This chassis is configured for Model 5950 Quartz 3U VPX board that houses Model 6001 QuartzXM. The Model 8257 features Model 5901 RTM for backplane I/O connections and an optional MPO optical bulkhead connectors. It is offered in 7.59 x 12.12 x 16.75 in. (W x D x H)...

Read More »

All Topics