Fiber Optic Couplers/Splitters


Metrotek, a Full Line Fiber Optic Distributor, announces the most complete line of Fiber Optic Couplers/Splitters available from any one single source. Standard Single Mode (1x2 or 2x2) Couplers/Splitters are offered with wavelengths from 488nm to 1625nm. Single Mode Tree and Star ( 1xN or NxN) are available with wavelengths from 630nm to 1625nm.

Standard Multi Mode (1x2 or 2x2) Couplers/Splitters can be ordered with wavelengths from 488nm to 1550nm.

In addition to the SM and MM Couplers/Splitters, Metrotek can provide Polarization Maintaining (1x2, 2x2 or 1xN) Couplers/Splitters with virtually any individual wavelength between 480nm to 1550nm.

Custom Couplers/Splitters can also be built to your exact specifications. All Couplers/Splitters available from Metrotek come with your choice of packaging, pigtails, and connectors.

Metrotek maintains a complete inventory of Fiber Optic Connectors, Adaptors, Attenuators, Splices, Tools, Tool Kits, Links, Accessories, Test Equipment,
Supplies, Educational Materials, Termination Equipment, and More!

Metrotek is a Small, Veteran Owned Business in St. Petersburg, FL. They are a specialty distributor for Fiber Optics serving both domestic and international markets since 1984.

More from Food Processing & Preparation

All Topics