Electrical Inserts are designed for fiber optic networks.

Press Release Summary:




HARTING PushPull LC Duplex integrates PushPull technology with inserts for fiber optic systems. Integration of standard LC fiber optic connectors, in single-mode and multimode, is suitable for harsh outdoor environments. Robust interfaces also offer vibration and IP 67/65 protection as standard. Connectors are suited for applications such as FTTA (Fiber To The Antenna), FTTH (Fiber To The Home), or WiMAX.



Original Press Release:



PushPull LC Duplex for Telecom Outdoor Solutions w/ Inserts for Fiber Optic




ELGIN, Ill. - HARTING's new range of products for telecom outdoor solutions combines the advantages of the reliable HARTING PushPull technology with innovative inserts for fiber optic.

The integration of the standard LC fiber optic connectors, in single-mode and multi- mode, is suitable for harsh outdoor environments. These high-quality, robust HARTING interfaces offer vibration and IP 67/65 protection as standard. Power solutions and data connectors for the IP 20 environment complete the product range.

The PushPull LC Duplex connector is ideal for applications such as FTTA (Fiber To The Antenna), FTTH (Fiber To The Home) or WiMAX, where reliable outdoor connectivity is needed.

MEDIA CONTACT
Rhonda Stratton 847/717.9316
Rhonda.Stratton@HARTING.com

Related

All Topics