GAO RFID, Inc.

Communication Systems & Equipment

HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Designed for Multi-Mode Fiber

Toronto, Canada - GAO Comm ( www.GAOComm.com ) is offering its HP compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver designed for multi-mode fiber. This transceiver is compliant with Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel standards making it ideally suited for 10 G Datacom and storage area network applications. This HP compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver, model C01CO101, operates at a wavelength of 850 nm....

Read More »
Fiber Optic Transceivers offer 10 km max transmission distance.
Communication Systems & Equipment

Fiber Optic Transceivers offer 10 km max transmission distance.

Used in pairs, C016PB01 plugs into Ethernet SFP port of D-Link switch or router to link port with network. This D-Link compatible 1000Base-LX SFP bidirectional transceiver uses standard simplex LC connectors and provides max transmission distance over 9/125 micron single mode fiber. While transmitter section uses 1,550 nm DFB laser/1,310 nm Fabry-Perot laser, receiver section uses integrated B...

Read More »
Communication Systems & Equipment

Hot Pluggable 3Com Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver

Toronto, Canada - GAO Comm (www.GAOComm.com) recommends its 3Com compatible 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver which is fully compatible with original 3Com transceivers. This transceiver can be deployed in Gigabit Ethernet Links at 1.25 Gbps, Fiber Channel at 1.06 Gbps, Metro/Access Networks as well as other optical links. This 3Com compatible 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver, model C011P101, operates at a...

Read More »
Laboratory and Research Supplies and Equipment

Portable Optical Fiber Identifier with Easy-to-Swap Adaptors

Toronto, Canada - GAO Comm (www.GAOComm.com) recommends its portable optical fiber identifier for installation and maintenance of fiber networks. This fiber identifier employs safe and reliable macro bending technology to avoid disruption of network communications that would normally be caused by disconnecting or cutting a fiber optic cable for identification and testing. This easy-to-use...

Read More »
High Performance Digital Signal Level Meter Conducts MER and BER Testing
Laboratory and Research Supplies and Equipment

High Performance Digital Signal Level Meter Conducts MER and BER Testing

Toronto, Canada - GAO Comm (www.GAOComm.com) recommends its high performance digital signal level meter intended for analog and digital television network construction and maintenance. This signal level meter conducts measurements of digital-analog-mixed networks and performs Tilt, C/N, voltage, MER, BER (bit error rate) and V/A tests. This digital signal level meter, model A0N00010, features a...

Read More »
Electronic Components & Devices

Handheld Optical Variable Attenuator has rugged, portable design.

Intended for fiber link certification, routine maintenance, and labs, model C0270001 can be used with typ 9/125 single mode fibers for continuously variable optical signal attenuation. It combines functions of attenuator and optical power meter and lets user set output power level. Featuring on line attenuation in 0.05 dB steps, product offers FC and PC interchangeable connectors. Attenuating...

Read More »
Optical Transceiver Module supports data rates to 10.3 Gbps.
Communication Systems & Equipment

Optical Transceiver Module supports data rates to 10.3 Gbps.

As 10GBASE-SR XENPAK transceiver, RoHS-compliant model C018XX01 is hot Z-pluggable and features up to 10.3 GBd bi-directional data links. Fully integrated module, which can be used in switches and modules that support XENPAK transceivers, consists of 850 nm wavelength optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, and Mux/Demux with clock and data recovery (CDR). Product uses 850 nm VCSEL...

Read More »
Test & Measurement

Multi-Functional ADSL2+ Tester provides dial diagnostics.

While designed for ADSL/2/2+ and Re-ADSL testing, model A0010007 also functions as DMM and performs copper tests with ISP login and IP Ping tests. Handheld and portable unit further provides modem emulation, telephone call functions, and line voltage indication. Suited for ADSL/ADSL2+ network installation, maintenance, and fault detection, tester offers data memory capacityÂ- for...

Read More »
Nortel Compatible 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver with Duplex SC Connector
Communication Systems & Equipment

Nortel Compatible 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver with Duplex SC Connector

Toronto, Canada - GAO Comm (www.GAOComm.com) is offering this Nortel compatible 1000Base-ZX GBIC transceiver which has a 1550 nm operating wavelength for single mode fiber (SMF). This transceiver is specially designed for WDM Gigabit Ethernet Links, Fiber Channel Links and SONET/SDH equipment interconnect. This Nortel compatible 1000Base-ZX GBIC transceiver, model C01HG104, provides an operating...

Read More »
Laboratory and Research Supplies and Equipment

SDH/PDH Transmission Analyzer supports on- and off-line testing.

FeaturingÂ- flexible software-definition and simulated LEDs for current/historical error indication, Model A0020005 performs on-line and off-line tests of T1, E1, E2, E3, E4, DS1, DS3, STM-1, STM-4, and STM-16. Handheld unit is suited for pulse mask analysis, overhead analysis, point analysis, and anomaly/defect analysis as well as BER testing. In addition, analyzer provides automatic...

Read More »

All Topics

COVID-19 Response Suppliers COVID-19 Response:
Can Your Company Help Provide Critical Supplies?

We are using the power of our platform to aid in the mass shortage of critical supplies. If your company can help provide supplies, capabilities, or materials for products such as N-95 Masks and Tyvek SuitsPlease let us know.

COVID-19 Response Suppliers