Aprima Medical Software, Inc

Computer Hardware & Peripherals

Computers incorporate SLI-ready technology.

Aurora(TM) 7500 and Aurora(TM) ALX systems incorporate NVIDIAÂ-® SLI(TM) technology, providing upgrade path to maximize performance and system life. Both utilize NVIDIA nForce4 SLI media and communication processor, which supports AMD Athlon(TM) 64 FX processors. Features include native Gigabit Ethernet, support for PCI Express graphics, and SLI graphics technology, which lets users combine...

Read More »
Software

Software delivers next generation content processing.

Enterprise content processing software xPression v2.0 lets users communicate with customers in real-time and batch with personalized, regulatory compliant contracts, policies, proposals, and correspondence. Open-standards-based publishing engine enables delivery of documents through print and electronic channels such as Web portals and email. Features include support for multiple application...

Read More »
Electrical Equipment & Systems

Switches provide managed switching for SMB networks.

ProSafe(TM) GS716T smart switch provides performance monitoring, port configuration, VLAN support, port trunking, and traffic prioritization management features. It has 16 10/100/1000 Mbps ports and 2 Small Form-Factor (SFP) Gigabit ports. ProSafe GSM7212 layer 2 managed switch adds port mirroring, RADIUS, DHCP features, and broadcast storm protection to management functionality. It provides 12...

Read More »
Software

Document Management Software helps organize messages.

Client-based PaperMasterÂ-® Pro(TM) v7.0 turns paper documents and messages into easy-to-manage digital objects. Customizable user interface is presented to look like filing cabinet and can be rearranged to fit multiple purposes. Software includes one-click scanning, scan stapling, document straightening, auto-cropping, import wizard, and scheduled backup.

Read More »
Services

Fax on Demand Service offers flexibility to VSI-FAX-® users.

As optional add-on for proprietary VSI-FAX, Fax on Demand Connector provides fax processing service without additional hardware or dedicated phone lines. This lets users send faxes through Esker's outsourced fax service in order to expand fax capacity, provide additional failover option, and resolve peak capacity problems such as end-of-month invoicing. Pay-per-page service delivers cost control...

Read More »
Software

Software Distribution System supports Solaris server.

HASP SL v6.4 allows software publishers to distribute secure software via CD, ESD, or peer-to-peer networks while protecting software copyrights and intellectual property. Solaris-based HASP Commerce Server provides administrative, customer service, and activation services required to create, manage, support, and activate software products. HASP SL offers web-based reporting, web-based customer...

Read More »
Indexing Plungers come in inch and metric sizes.
Mechanical Components and Assemblies

Indexing Plungers come in inch and metric sizes.

Lock-Out Steel Cam Action Indexing Plungers feature black oxide finish body and steel nitride plunger pin. Jam nut is steel with black oxide finish, and sleeve is glass fiber-reinforced nylon plastic. Best utilized when pin needle is retracted, plungers feature groove that allows them to be held in both positions. Plastic ribbed sleeve has comfortable finger grip, while nylon plastic sleeve...

Read More »
Cable Assemblies are suited for data communication.
Electrical Equipment & Systems

Cable Assemblies are suited for data communication.

Designed to maximize front-panel space utilization and streamline fiber management, multi-fiber MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable Assemblies are supplied in single mode and multimode fiber. They utilize 12-Fiber MTP connector on one end and discrete connectors, such as LC, SC, FC, and ST, on breakout end. Rackmount MTP Quick-Connect modules are available to facilitate termination and transition of MTP cable...

Read More »
Controllers accept variety of temperature/process inputs.
Agricultural & Farming Products

Controllers accept variety of temperature/process inputs.

Wall-mount wMPC Series provides up to 7 zone controllers in one package. They accommodate universal range of temperature and process inputs, and input type is individually configurable for each zone from keypad. Series accommodates temperature, pressure, velocity, flow, and volume sensor types at same time. Scaling and offset of current and voltage signals is user-programmable, and multiple...

Read More »

All Topics